Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daly Waters, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daly Waters, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daly Waters, Northern Territory with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 15,0909,377
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 14,6339,093
AlgiersAlgeria 14,6299,091
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 14,2268,840
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,2278,841
AzulArgentina 13,9598,674
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 2,1401,330
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,5931,611
Alice SpringsAustralia 839521
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 823512
AmberleyAustralia 2,3551,463
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,8826,762
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,6596,624
AimoresBrazil 15,9949,939
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,71910,389
AltamiraBrazil 17,76511,039
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,13110,645
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,6409,719
ApodiBrazil 17,39210,808
AracajuBrazil 16,81410,449
AracuaiBrazil 16,29710,127
AragarcasBrazil 16,38610,182
AraxaBrazil 16,0319,962
Arco VerdeBrazil 17,07710,612
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,3987,704
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,4427,732
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7517,302
Alert Bay, BcCanada 16,51210,261
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,6187,841
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,6789,121
Atikokan, OnCanada 14,5839,062
AbecheChad 12,7997,953
AntofagastaChile 14,8969,256
AricaChile 15,3729,552
AltaiChina 8,4185,231
Aepto.San LuisColombia 16,20710,071
Antonio NarinoColombia 16,27410,113
AraucaColombia 17,20010,689
AltamiraDominican Republic 17,42910,830
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 17,57710,922
AzuaDominican Republic 17,43910,837
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 12,1907,575
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,9307,413
AswanEgypt 11,7807,320
AsyutEgypt 12,0197,469
AcajutlaEl Salvador 15,3709,551
AsmaraEritrea 10,9416,799
AssabEritrea 10,4816,513
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,7716,693
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 14,0498,730
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,4495,871
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,9253,682
AccraGhana 14,8209,209
AlexandroupolisGreece 12,6377,853
AthensGreece 12,8207,967
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 12,8167,964
AasiaatGreenland 14,1678,804
AmmassalikGreenland 14,4889,003
AputiteqGreenland 14,1968,821
AkureyriIceland 14,1288,779
AgraIndia 7,6774,771
AhmedabadIndia 7,9204,922
AkolaIndia 7,3964,596
AllahabadIndia 7,2644,514
AmritsarIndia 8,2005,096
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 1,509938
AbadanIran 10,4626,501
ArakIran 10,4436,489
AlbengaItaly 14,0528,732
AlgheroItaly 14,1178,773
AmendolaItaly 13,4878,381
AnconaItaly 13,6378,474
ArezzoItaly 13,7728,558
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,2069,449
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,1419,409
AbashiriJapan 6,7944,222
AburatsuJapan 5,3243,309
AikawaJapan 6,0593,765
AjiroJapan 5,7383,566
AkitaJapan 6,2643,893
AkuneJapan 5,3813,344
AomoriJapan 6,3943,973
AsahikawaJapan 6,7374,186
AsosanJapan 5,4713,400
AmmanJordan 11,6397,232
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,7595,443
AinaziLatvia 12,6547,864
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,1015,656
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,8365,491
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,0155,602
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,0065,596
AtarMauritania 16,45010,222
AgalegaMauritius 8,2905,151
AcapulcoMexico 14,3688,928
AayanbulagMongolia 7,8544,880
AltaiMongolia 7,8994,909
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,6014,723
AgadirMorocco 15,9439,907
AmsterdamNetherlands 13,9948,696
AlexandraNew Zealand 4,6472,888
ApplebyNew Zealand 4,7022,922
ArapuniNew Zealand 4,7752,967
ArdmoreNew Zealand 4,6812,909
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 4,7332,941
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 4,7582,956
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 4,6672,900
Auckland CityNew Zealand 4,6592,895
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 4,6582,895
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 4,6582,895
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 4,6582,895
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 4,6582,895
AltagraciaNicaragua 15,7849,808
AgadezNiger 14,2178,834
AsuncionParaguay 15,2459,473
ArequipaPeru 15,4739,615
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 4,0602,523
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,8836,142
AradRomania 12,9948,075
AjanRussia 8,0985,032
AldanRussia 8,3595,194
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,0296,854
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,8516,122
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,5184,672
AnadyrRussia 9,7536,061
ArkhangelskRussia 11,7737,316
ArmavirRussia 11,4537,117
AstrakhanRussia 10,9626,812
Apia, UpoluSamoa 5,8803,654
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 15,3239,522
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 15,0049,323
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 14,9089,264
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 15,1129,391
Abu HamedSudan 11,6297,227
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,3707,066
AqiqSudan 11,0986,896
ArbaatSudan 11,2647,000
AromaSudan 11,2436,987
AtbaraSudan 11,5187,157
Abu KamalSyria 11,2416,985
AleppoSyria 11,6107,214
AranyaprathetThailand 4,7552,955
AtakpameTogo 14,7459,163
AdanaTurkey 11,7917,327
AfyonTurkey 12,2307,600
AnkaraTurkey 12,0427,483
AntalyaTurkey 12,1927,576
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,8766,137
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 14,1638,801
AberporthUk 14,5899,066
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 14,5429,037
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,9957,454
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,0307,476
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 9,6586,001
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 9,6756,012
ArtigasUruguay 14,7199,147
Aberdeen, MsUsa 15,3589,543
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,2368,847
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,2857,634
Abilene, TxUsa 14,4088,953
Ada, MnUsa 14,2878,878
Adrian, MiUsa 15,4529,602
Aiken, ScUsa 15,9749,926
Akron, OhUsa 15,6979,755
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,7948,572
Albany, GaUsa 15,8669,859
Albany, New YorkUsa 16,10210,006
Albert Lea, MnUsa 14,6799,122
Albion, NeUsa 14,3728,931
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,7468,542
Aledo, IlUsa 14,9619,297
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,3138,894
Algona, IaUsa 14,6549,106
Alice, TxUsa 14,6049,075
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 16,14010,029
Alliance, NeUsa 13,9838,689
Alma, MiUsa 15,3289,525
Alpena, MichiganUsa 15,3169,518
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,0458,727
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,1908,818
Amherst, MaUsa 16,20610,071
Amite, LaUsa 15,2949,504
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,8916,768
Anderson, InUsa 15,3969,567
Anderson, ScUsa 15,8499,849
Angelica, NyUsa 15,8789,867
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 15,4529,602
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,8027,334
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 15,8329,838
Arcadia, FlUsa 16,18310,057
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 15,8709,862
Ashland, WiUsa 14,7099,140
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,2767,628
Atchison, KsUsa 14,6749,119
Athens, GaUsa 15,8629,857
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 15,7769,803
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 16,27710,115
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,5795,331
Auburn, NeUsa 14,5909,066
Augusta, GaUsa 16,0019,943
Augusta, MtUsa 13,1808,190
Aurora, IlUsa 15,1539,416
Austin, TxUsa 14,6179,083
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,6325,986
AndizanUzbekistan 8,9255,546
AcariguaVenezuela 17,45510,847
AdenYemen 10,2346,360


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -