Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daly Waters, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daly Waters, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daly Waters, Northern Territory with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,9455,558
BustAfghanistan 9,0725,637
BatnaAlgeria 14,3768,934
BecharAlgeria 15,2359,467
BejaiaAlgeria 14,4708,992
Beni AbbesAlgeria 15,2529,478
BiskraAlgeria 14,4448,975
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 14,4148,957
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,1826,949
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,1236,912
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,1116,905
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,4517,116
ByrdAntarctica 8,5495,313
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,6898,506
BarilocheArgentina 13,1488,170
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,2238,839
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 1,9961,240
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,3791,478
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,199745
BrestBelarus 12,7677,934
BrusselsBelgium 14,1018,762
Belize CityBelize 15,5879,686
BeninBenin 14,5749,056
BohiconBenin 14,6329,093
BermudaBermuda 17,46310,851
BageBrazil 14,6629,111
BambuiBrazil 15,9829,931
BarbacenaBrazil 15,8329,838
BarbalhaBrazil 17,27210,733
BarcelosBrazil 17,39210,808
BarraBrazil 16,95010,533
Barra Do CordaBrazil 17,59010,931
BarreirasBrazil 16,85010,471
BelémBrazil 18,03511,207
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,9799,930
BelterraBrazil 17,72311,013
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,18110,677
Bom JesusBrazil 15,0029,322
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,71210,385
BrasiliaBrazil 16,44810,221
BrevesBrazil 17,97511,170
BurgasBulgaria 12,5137,775
BurundiBurundi 11,3997,084
BatouriCameroon 13,2418,228
Bagotville, QcCanada 15,8169,828
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,4617,743
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,5148,398
Banff, AbCanada 12,8717,998
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 15,4999,631
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 15,9369,903
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,0718,122
Bissett, MbCanada 14,2138,832
Blue River, BcCanada 12,6067,833
Bonavista, NfCanada 15,6699,737
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,8477,362
Brandon, MbCanada 13,9768,685
Broadview, SkCanada 13,7838,565
Broughton Island, NtCanada 14,1828,813
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,0077,461
Burgeo, NfCanada 17,35610,785
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,1587,555
Byron Bay, NtCanada 12,7837,943
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,7977,952
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,5077,772
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,6557,864
BeijingChina 6,4964,036
BarranquillaColombia 16,91510,511
Benito SalasColombia 16,54810,283
BogotáColombia 16,74810,407
BrnoCzech Republic 13,2998,264
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0007,457
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4007,706
BaniDominican Republic 17,48910,868
BarahonaDominican Republic 17,40810,818
BayaguanaDominican Republic 17,56110,912
BahariyaEgypt 12,2477,610
Beni SuefEgypt 12,0477,486
BiarritzFrance 14,8129,204
BordeauxFrance 14,6949,131
BrestFrance 14,7839,186
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,9354,931
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,9354,931
BitamGabon 13,4708,371
BanjulGambia 16,77510,424
BerlinGermany 13,4568,362
BrockenGermany 13,6538,484
BokeGuinea 16,53110,273
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,63610,338
BudapestHungary 13,1568,175
Budapest-LORINCHungary 13,1438,167
BangaloreIndia 6,9414,313
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,3704,580
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,5914,096
BikanerIndia 8,1255,049
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,4581,528
BabolsarIran 10,2856,391
Bandar AbbasIran 9,6025,967
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,5816,575
Bandar LengehIran 9,7196,040
BirjandIran 9,5765,950
BushehrIran 10,1806,326
BaghdadIraq 10,9136,781
BasraIraq 10,5126,532
BelmulletIreland 14,7529,167
Birr, OffalyIreland 14,7179,146
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 13,4048,329
BergamoItaly 13,8908,632
BolognaItaly 13,7948,572
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 13,7498,544
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 13,4928,384
BrindisiItaly 13,3088,270
BondoukouIvory Coast 15,1749,429
BouakeIvory Coast 15,4079,574
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,1175,665
BeirutLebanon 11,7207,283
BenghaziLibya 13,1118,147
BirzaiLithuania 12,6527,862
BitolaMacedonia 13,0208,090
BlantyreMalawi 10,3876,455
BvumbweMalawi 10,3696,443
BintuluMalaysia 3,1131,934
BamakoMali 15,8459,846
Bko-SMali 15,8369,841
BougounMali 15,7649,796
Bir MoghreinMauritania 16,25410,100
BaitagMongolia 8,1115,040
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,2685,138
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,7344,806
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,2844,526
BayandelgerMongolia 7,2124,481
BayankhongorMongolia 7,6764,770
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,4304,617
BulganMongolia 7,8134,855
BhamawMyanmar 5,9773,714
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 4,7282,938
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 4,7522,953
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 4,7332,941
BlenheimNew Zealand 4,7722,965
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 4,8262,999
BluffieldsNicaragua 15,9879,934
BilmaNiger 13,7248,528
Birni N’KonniNiger 14,4538,981
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 12,4577,741
BergenNorway 13,6118,458
Bergen - FloridaNorway 13,6118,458
BjornoyaNorway 12,4627,744
Bodo, NordlandNorway 12,8988,015
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 13,0628,117
BadinPakistan 8,3385,181
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,2375,118
BalakotPakistan 8,4805,269
BarkhanPakistan 8,5315,301
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 16,35610,164
BascoPhilippines 4,2692,653
BialystokPoland 12,7917,948
BejaPortugal 15,5319,651
BragancaPortugal 15,2769,493
BistritaRomania 12,7457,920
BucharestRomania 12,6297,848
BajkitRussia 9,2595,754
BarabinskRussia 9,4855,894
BarnaulRussia 9,0895,648
BerezovoRussia 10,6196,599
BiserRussia 10,6796,636
BlagovescenskRussia 7,4234,613
BogdarinRussia 8,0845,023
BogucanyRussia 8,9265,547
BomnakRussia 7,9054,912
BorRussia 9,4605,879
BorzjaRussia 7,5954,719
BratskRussia 8,5905,338
BelgradeSerbia 13,0728,123
BoSierra Leone 16,12110,018
BontheSierra Leone 16,18410,057
BratislavaSlovakia 13,2848,255
BerberaSomalia 10,1586,312
BusanSouth Korea 5,7313,561
BadajozSpain 15,4119,577
BarcelonaSpain 14,6099,078
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 15,0169,331
BabanusaSudan 12,0007,457
BaselSwitzerland 13,9948,696
BernSwitzerland 14,0208,712
BangkokThailand 4,9123,053
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,9233,059
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,2993,293
BizerteTunisia 14,0468,728
BalikesirTurkey 12,4627,744
BursaTurkey 12,3687,686
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,5345,925
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 14,5429,037
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 14,5289,028
Belfast-AldergroveUk 14,5279,027
Birmingham, EnglandUk 14,4008,948
Bournemouth-HurnUk 14,4989,009
Brighton, EnglandUk 14,3898,941
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,6197,841
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,3908,942
Baltimore, MdUsa 16,14510,032
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,0266,852
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,0266,852
Batesville, MsUsa 15,2689,488
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 15,2389,469
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,2698,867
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 15,8829,869
Bedford, MaUsa 16,32810,147
Beeville, TxUsa 14,6279,089
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,8469,225
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,3777,691
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,2936,396
Bethlehem, NhUsa 16,11610,014
Bettles, AkUsa 11,0376,859
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,1946,956
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 15,2589,481
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,4618,365
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 15,9999,942
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 15,5719,676
Bishop, CaUsa 12,6927,887
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,0228,713
Blacksburg, VaUsa 15,9659,921
Blackville, ScUsa 16,0629,981
Blaine, WaUsa 12,3707,687
Blakely, GaUsa 15,8039,820
Block Island, RiUsa 16,28610,120
Boerne, TxUsa 14,5229,024
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,8798,003
Booneville, MsUsa 15,3789,556
Boonton, NjUsa 16,19210,062
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 16,29810,128
Bowler, WiUsa 14,9439,286
Bowling Green, KyUsa 15,5199,644
Bowling Green, MoUsa 15,0339,341
Brenham, TxUsa 14,7439,161
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 16,25710,102
Brinkley, ArUsa 15,1399,407
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 15,8399,843
Brockport W, NyUsa 15,8059,821
Brodhead, WiUsa 15,0229,335
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,2358,846
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 15,3169,518
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,6699,115
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,8679,239
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,1628,179
Buckhannon, WvUsa 15,8909,874
Bucyrus, OhUsa 15,5899,687
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 15,7709,800
Bunkie, LaUsa 15,1329,403
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 15,9299,898
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,9609,296
Burlington, VtUsa 16,0149,951
Burns, OregonUsa 12,6507,861
BajsunUzbekistan 9,1685,697
BarcelonaVenezuela 17,94511,151
BarquisimetoVenezuela 17,46510,853
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,8646,751
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,8596,748


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -