Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daly Waters, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daly Waters, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daly Waters, Northern Territory with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,0905,649
ChlefAlgeria 14,8099,202
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 14,3418,912
CeresArgentina 14,6279,089
ChamicalArgentina 14,4198,960
ChepesArgentina 14,3088,891
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,8027,955
ConcordiaArgentina 14,5889,065
CórdobaArgentina 14,4008,948
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,3938,944
CorrientesArgentina 14,9819,309
CairnsAustralia 1,319820
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,6361,638
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,2611,405
CedunaAustralia 1,7641,096
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 1,7441,084
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 896557
Cobar MoAustralia 2,1091,311
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 1,085674
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,5421,580
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 1,6231,009
ChittagongBangladesh 6,2373,876
CharnocksBarbados 18,58611,550
CotonouBenin 14,5749,056
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,8449,846
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,6229,708
CabroboBrazil 17,14510,654
CaceresBrazil 16,22210,081
CaetiteBrazil 16,61610,325
Campina GrandeBrazil 17,14910,657
Campo GrandeBrazil 15,8409,843
Campo MouraoBrazil 15,4899,625
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,6779,742
Campos SalesBrazil 17,33910,774
CanavieirasBrazil 16,36610,170
CaparaoBrazil 15,8929,876
CapinopolisBrazil 16,11510,014
CaratingaBrazil 15,9759,927
CaravelasBrazil 16,14910,035
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,61810,327
CarolinaBrazil 17,38910,806
Castro, ParanáBrazil 15,4369,592
CataguasesBrazil 15,8069,822
CatalaoBrazil 16,18210,055
CatanduvaBrazil 15,8499,848
CaxiasBrazil 17,63810,960
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,9399,283
Ceara MirimBrazil 17,28410,741
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,7929,813
ChapecoBrazil 15,1489,413
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,66810,358
CipoBrazil 16,84610,468
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,27310,734
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,0759,989
CordeiroBrazil 15,7319,776
CorrentinaBrazil 16,70310,379
CorumbaBrazil 15,9089,885
CoximBrazil 16,0489,972
CrateusBrazil 17,54410,902
CuiabaBrazil 16,32710,146
CuritibaBrazil 15,3719,552
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,9788,065
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,9138,025
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,1907,575
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 14,3108,892
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 14,0378,723
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 14,7089,140
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,1557,553
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,9727,439
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,8047,335
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,7559,790
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,7417,918
Chapais, QcCanada 15,5089,637
Charlo, NbCanada 16,0569,977
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 16,34910,159
Charlottetown, PeCanada 16,34310,156
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,1817,569
Chatham, NbCanada 16,18310,056
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,7928,571
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,9849,311
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,6009,694
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,9218,651
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,3127,651
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 13,8068,579
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,1658,181
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 15,2399,469
Comox, BcCanada 12,2167,591
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 12,8477,983
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,0058,703
Coronation, AbCanada 13,1388,164
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,8727,999
ChicoChile 12,5897,823
ChillanChile 13,5608,427
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,4978,387
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,5299,028
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,6377,853
Curico-General FreireChile 13,7548,547
ChangchunChina 6,7374,186
ChangduChina 6,5394,063
ChangshaChina 5,4223,369
ChengduChina 6,0953,788
ChongqingChina 5,8473,633
Camilo DazaColombia 17,05410,598
CrikvenicaCroatia 13,5188,400
CamagueyCuba 16,67810,364
CasablancaCuba 16,20710,071
ChebCzech Republic 13,5828,440
CopenhagenDenmark 13,4098,332
CabreraDominican Republic 17,52810,892
ConstanzDominican Republic 17,44810,842
CotuiDominican Republic 17,50910,881
CanarEcuador 15,8949,877
CairoEgypt 12,0347,478
CaenFrance 14,4879,003
ChateaurouxFrance 14,4398,973
CayenneFrench Guiana 18,59711,557
CocobeachGabon 13,6318,471
CologneGermany 13,9228,651
ChiosGreece 12,6077,834
CorfuGreece 13,1478,170
ConakryGuinea 16,36710,170
CatacamasHonduras 15,8089,823
CholutecaHonduras 15,6529,726
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,6924,158
CherrapunjiIndia 6,4544,011
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,4544,011
ChahbaharIran 9,1295,673
ClaremorrisIreland 14,7349,156
ClonesIreland 14,6089,078
Collooney, SligoIreland 14,6759,119
CorkIreland 14,8279,214
Cork (Ap)Ireland 14,8309,216
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 14,0798,749
CameriItaly 13,9728,682
CampobassoItaly 13,5758,435
Cape BellavistaItaly 14,0128,707
Cape CarbonaraItaly 14,0438,726
Cape FrascaItaly 14,1218,775
Cape MeleItaly 14,0518,731
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 13,5408,414
Catania, SicilyItaly 13,5808,439
CerviaItaly 13,7228,527
CiampinoItaly 13,7428,539
Cimone MountainItaly 13,8488,605
Cisa PassItaly 13,9028,639
CivitavecchiaItaly 13,7998,575
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 13,6868,505
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 13,5808,438
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 13,3948,323
ChibaJapan 5,8113,611
ChichibuJapan 5,8423,630
ChichijimaJapan 4,9143,054
ChoshiJapan 5,8363,627
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,6767,256
ChilekaMalawi 10,3876,455
ChitedzeMalawi 10,5826,576
ChitipaMalawi 10,7686,691
ChihuahuaMexico 13,8148,584
ComitanMexico 15,1699,426
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,3292,069
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,3964,596
ChoirMongolia 7,4164,609
CasablancaMorocco 15,6769,742
ChindeMozambique 10,1376,299
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,5443,445
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 4,3972,733
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 4,8072,987
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 4,7492,951
ChristchurchNew Zealand 4,7772,968
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 4,7752,967
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 4,7682,963
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 4,6612,897
CondegaNicaragua 15,7339,777
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,2833,283
ChejuNorth Korea 5,5833,469
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,0523,761
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,8643,644
ChhorPakistan 8,3025,159
ChitralPakistan 8,6825,395
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 15,2889,500
ConcepcionParaguay 15,4479,599
CajamarcaPeru 15,6509,725
ChachapoyasPeru 15,7679,798
ChiclayoPeru 15,5539,665
ChimbotePeru 15,5109,638
CuzcoPeru 15,6889,749
CzestochowaPoland 13,1018,141
CoimbraPortugal 15,4779,618
CalafatRomania 12,8818,004
CeahlauRomania 12,6367,852
ClujRomania 12,8187,965
ConstantaRomania 12,4257,721
CraiovaRomania 12,8057,957
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,6156,596
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,5416,550
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,9726,197
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,1706,320
Cape UelenRussia 10,2866,392
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,0924,407
CaraRussia 8,2565,131
Cerdyn’Russia 10,8766,758
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,9176,163
ChitaRussia 7,8374,870
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,8404,872
CokurdahRussia 9,7266,044
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,1675,075
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,1436,924
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,4894,033
CaceresSpain 15,3489,537
CadizSpain 15,4589,606
Ciudad RealSpain 15,1719,428
CordobaSpain 15,2899,501
ColomboSri Lanka 6,4263,993
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,9563,079
ChanthaburiThailand 4,7052,924
Chiang MaiThailand 5,4183,367
Chiang RaiThailand 5,4433,382
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,8513,014
ChumphonThailand 4,7972,981
CanakkaleTurkey 12,5947,826
CorumTurkey 11,8767,380
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,4925,898
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,2265,733
Cardiff, WalesUk 14,5619,048
CernovcyUkraine 12,6367,852
ChernigovUkraine 12,2507,613
CarrascoUruguay 14,2478,853
ColoniaUruguay 14,2538,857
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 18,07711,233
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 15,2539,478
Cambridge, MdUsa 16,20410,069
Camden, ScUsa 16,0609,980
Canton, NyUsa 15,8659,859
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,4228,962
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 16,45310,224
Caribou, MeUsa 16,0839,994
Carlinville, IlUsa 15,1149,392
Casper, WyUsa 13,6718,495
Centralia, WaUsa 12,3477,673
Chambersburg, PaUsa 16,0289,960
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 16,13810,028
Charles City, IaUsa 14,7319,154
Charleston (city), ScUsa 16,19910,066
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 16,18810,060
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 15,8169,828
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 16,0159,952
Charlottesville, VaUsa 16,0729,987
Chaska, MnUsa 14,6189,084
Chattanooga, TnUsa 15,6599,731
Chazy, NyUsa 15,9819,931
Chelsea, VtUsa 16,0919,999
Cheraw, ScUsa 16,12610,021
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,1088,767
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,8358,597
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 15,1829,434
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 15,1629,422
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,3927,701
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 15,6519,726
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,8058,579
Cincinnati, KyUsa 15,5439,658
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 15,5509,663
Circleville, OhUsa 15,6519,726
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,6429,099
Clark, SdUsa 14,2828,875
Clarksdale, MsUsa 15,1789,432
Clarksville, TnUsa 15,4359,592
Clayton, NmUsa 14,0468,728
Cleveland, OhioUsa 15,6399,718
Clinton, IaUsa 15,0019,322
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,9376,175
Coldwater, MiUsa 15,3789,556
College Park, MdUsa 16,13710,028
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,8788,624
Columbia, MoUsa 14,9389,283
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 16,0529,975
Columbus, GaUsa 15,4369,592
Columbus, InUsa 15,4399,594
Columbus, KsUsa 14,7529,167
Columbus, OhioUsa 15,6369,717
Conception, MoUsa 14,6729,117
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,4648,988
Conway, ArUsa 15,0649,361
Conway, ScUsa 16,23110,086
Cooperstown, NyUsa 16,0099,948
Corning, ArUsa 15,1269,399
Cornwall, VtUsa 16,0589,978
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,6549,106
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,7139,143
Cortland, NyUsa 15,9589,916
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,3177,654
Covington, LaUsa 15,3379,530
Covington, TnUsa 15,2139,453
Crete, NeUsa 14,4808,998
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,5468,418
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,9586,188
CimbajUzbekistan 9,9586,188
CaracasVenezuela 17,73311,019
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 17,96711,165
CoroVenezuela 17,46910,855
ChipataZambia 10,7056,652
ChomaZambia 11,1416,923
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,4646,502


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -