Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daly Waters, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daly Waters, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daly Waters, Northern Territory with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 14,1358,784
DjelfaAlgeria 14,6709,116
DavisAntarctica 6,9644,327
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 505314
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,9572,459
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,3431,456
DhakaBangladesh 6,4323,997
D’UccleBelgium 14,1018,762
DiamantinaBrazil 16,16310,044
DiamantinoBrazil 16,43810,215
DouradosBrazil 15,6429,720
DoualaCameroon 13,7198,525
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 16,11210,012
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,9278,654
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,5217,781
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,9267,411
Deer Lake, NfCanada 16,22410,081
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 13,9408,662
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 15,6999,756
Dryden, OnCanada 14,4588,985
DuianChina 6,9214,301
DubrovnikCroatia 13,2808,252
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,3906,456
DajabonDominican Republic 17,33810,774
DuvergeDominican Republic 17,36310,790
DabaaEgypt 12,3307,662
DakhlaEgypt 12,1927,576
DijonFrance 14,1838,813
DresdenGermany 13,4608,364
DanmarkshavnGreenland 13,1018,141
DebrecenHungary 12,9618,054
DalatangiIceland 14,0378,723
DaltonganjIndia 6,9824,338
DarbhangaIndia 6,9714,332
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,3913,971
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,3853,968
DumkaIndia 6,7354,185
DwarkaIndia 8,2105,102
DezfulIran 10,5076,529
DublinIreland 14,6069,076
DecimomannuItaly 14,0858,752
DobbiacoItaly 13,6768,498
DimbokroIvory Coast 15,3349,529
Deir-AllaJordan 11,6777,256
DagorettiKenya 10,6736,633
DaugavpilsLatvia 12,5387,791
DedzaMalawi 10,5066,528
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,2794,523
DashbalbarMongolia 7,5534,694
DaweiMyanmar 5,1313,188
De BiltNetherlands 13,9948,696
De KooyNetherlands 13,9858,691
Den HelderNetherlands 13,9858,691
DannevirkeNew Zealand 4,8933,041
DarfieldNew Zealand 4,7362,943
DargavilleNew Zealand 4,5522,829
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 4,7382,944
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 4,7582,957
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 13,5208,401
DalbandinPakistan 8,9445,558
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,5335,302
DirPakistan 8,6445,371
DroshPakistan 8,6705,387
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,8712,406
DohaQatar 9,9816,203
DorohoiRomania 12,6017,831
Dikson IslandRussia 10,6756,634
DudinkaRussia 10,2166,349
DzardzanRussia 9,4815,892
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,1506,307
DakarSenegal 16,89310,498
DaruSierra Leone 16,0269,959
DurbanSouth Africa 10,2576,374
DamazinSudan 11,3187,033
DongolaSudan 11,9117,402
DamascusSyria 11,6187,220
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,6187,219
Deir EzzorSyria 11,3307,041
DusanbeTajikistan 9,0705,636
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,2376,362
DjerbaTunisia 13,9958,697
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,3827,073
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 14,2818,875
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 14,4638,988
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,9697,438
DonetskUkraine 11,7577,306
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 9,6235,980
Dahlonega, GaUsa 15,7829,807
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 16,0379,965
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,6669,114
Danville, IlUsa 15,2389,469
Darlington, ScUsa 16,13710,028
Davenport, WaUsa 12,7127,899
David City, NeUsa 14,4628,987
Dayton, OhUsa 15,5489,662
Dayton, WaUsa 12,7317,911
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 15,7109,762
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,8217,967
Decatur, IlUsa 15,1589,420
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,3138,894
Delaware, OhUsa 15,6279,711
Delphine, InUsa 15,2749,491
Denton, MdUsa 16,20410,069
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,8528,608
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,7339,155
Deseret, UtUsa 13,1628,179
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 14,3768,934
Detroit, MichiganUsa 15,4899,625
Dickson, TnUsa 15,4359,592
Dillon, MtUsa 13,1258,156
Dixon, IlUsa 15,0019,322
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,3058,889
Dover, DeUsa 16,20410,069
Dover, TnUsa 15,3859,560
Dublin, TxUsa 14,5709,054
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,9319,278
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 14,6359,094
Duquoin, IlUsa 15,2329,466
Durham, NhUsa 16,25110,099
DakhlaWestern Sahara 16,70510,380


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -