Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daly Waters, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daly Waters, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daly Waters, Northern Territory with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 14,7679,176
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 14,3658,927
EsquelArgentina 12,9718,061
EzeizaArgentina 14,1978,822
East SaleAustralia 2,7771,725
Esperance (po)Australia 2,2671,409
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,2661,408
EssendonAustralia 2,6401,641
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 15,6599,731
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,7739,180
EspinosaBrazil 16,51710,264
Earlton, OnCanada 15,4179,581
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,9748,062
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,9768,063
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,9748,062
Edson, AbCanada 12,7817,942
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,0177,468
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,4608,364
Estevan, SkCanada 13,7918,570
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,9067,398
Eureka, NtCanada 12,6647,870
ErlianChina 7,0094,356
El CaranoColombia 16,54310,280
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 13,2598,239
El CercadoDominican Republic 17,36210,789
El SeyboDominican Republic 17,62510,952
El ArishEgypt 11,8227,346
El TorEgypt 11,7867,324
ErfurtGermany 13,6548,485
EssenGermany 13,9068,641
EsfahanIran 10,2206,351
EilatIsrael 11,6877,263
EsashiJapan 6,5014,040
EldoretKenya 10,8886,766
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,8704,891
EssaouiraMorocco 15,9319,899
EeldeNetherlands 13,8658,616
Esk ForestNew Zealand 4,9043,047
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 4,7432,948
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 15,6419,719
EnuguNigeria 14,0288,717
EncarnacionParaguay 15,0689,364
EvoraPortugal 15,5109,638
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,1214,425
EkimcanRussia 7,7124,792
Elat’MaRussia 11,5847,198
ElistaRussia 11,2476,989
ErbogacenRussia 8,9105,537
EssejRussia 9,7446,055
Ed DueimSudan 11,5937,204
El FasherSudan 12,3207,656
El GeneinaSudan 12,6217,843
El ObeidSudan 11,7927,328
El ShowakSudan 11,2416,985
En NahudSudan 11,9707,438
EdirneTurkey 12,5867,821
ErzincanTurkey 11,4787,132
ErzurumTurkey 11,3457,050
EskisehirTurkey 12,2377,604
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,2026,339
EntebbeUganda 11,1766,945
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 14,2968,884
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 14,3278,903
East Tawas, MiUsa 15,3669,549
Eastman, GaUsa 15,9569,915
Eastport, MeUsa 16,30310,131
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,7628,552
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,5569,045
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,7818,563
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 15,9259,896
Elko, NvUsa 12,9198,028
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,4488,978
Elmira, NyUsa 15,9429,907
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,0028,080
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 15,9999,942
Erie, PaUsa 15,7229,770
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,6169,083
Eugene, OrUsa 12,3187,654
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 14,8779,244
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,2167,591
Eureka, SdUsa 14,1018,763
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,3228,279
Evansville, InUsa 15,3529,540


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -