Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daly Waters, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daly Waters, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daly Waters, Northern Territory with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,8545,502
FarahAfghanistan 9,2975,777
FormosaArgentina 15,1299,401
ForrestAustralia 1,7051,060
FrancistownBotswana 10,9256,789
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 17,28710,743
FloraniaBrazil 17,30310,752
FlorestaBrazil 17,11210,633
FlorianoBrazil 17,42310,827
FlorianopolisBrazil 15,1359,405
FormosaBrazil 16,47810,240
FortalezaBrazil 17,61910,949
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 15,2869,499
FrancaBrazil 15,9209,893
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,6768,498
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,0088,084
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,0558,113
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3547,677
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,0718,122
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4037,708
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,9308,035
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,4837,757
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,7367,914
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 16,22710,084
Fredericton, NbCanada 16,24010,092
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,4748,995
FayaChad 13,0608,116
FamagustaCyprus 11,8827,384
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 13,6648,491
FarafraEgypt 12,3157,653
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,1198,152
FichtelbergGermany 13,5348,410
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 13,8388,599
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 13,0168,088
FrederikshbGreenland 14,9229,273
FaranahGuinea 16,0769,990
FalconaraItaly 13,6498,482
Florence, TuscanyItaly 13,8168,586
Foggia, PugliaItaly 13,5028,390
FonniItaly 14,0478,729
FrontoneItaly 13,7018,514
FrosinoneItaly 13,6858,504
FukauraJapan 6,3653,955
FukueJapan 5,4663,397
FukuiJapan 5,8263,620
FukuokaJapan 5,5523,450
FukushimaJapan 6,0533,761
FukuyamaJapan 5,6403,504
FushikiJapan 5,9133,674
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,8965,528
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,9825,581
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,9025,532
FunchalMadeira 16,51910,265
Fort De FranceMartinique 18,45611,469
Fes-SaisMorocco 15,4269,586
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 13,4328,347
FaroPortugal 15,5799,681
FerganaRussia 8,9455,559
FreetownSierra Leone 16,29410,125
FalunSweden 13,0778,126
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 14,2438,851
FeodosijaUkraine 11,8997,394
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,1206,910
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,4889,003
Fairfield, IaUsa 14,8829,248
Fairmont, MnUsa 14,6189,084
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 14,3058,889
Farmington, MeUsa 16,14510,033
Farmington, MnUsa 14,6549,106
Farmington, MoUsa 15,1499,414
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,1968,822
Fayette, IaUsa 14,8089,202
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,8639,236
Fayetteville, NcUsa 16,18610,058
Federal Point, FlUsa 16,10910,010
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 16,13810,029
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,2218,215
Findlay, OhUsa 15,5269,648
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,2898,258
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 15,4209,582
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 15,0419,346
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,8218,589
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 14,6549,106
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,9348,659
Fort Myers, FlUsa 16,21410,076
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,7279,152
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,8469,226
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 15,4129,577
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,6499,103
Framingham, MaUsa 16,28010,116
Frankfort, KyUsa 15,5619,670
Franklin, LaUsa 15,1659,424
Franklin, PaUsa 15,7979,817
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 16,18910,060
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,5687,810
Fullertonese, NdUsa 14,2498,855


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -