Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daly Waters, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daly Waters, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daly Waters, Northern Territory with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,7675,448
GhazniAfghanistan 8,8305,487
GhardaiaAlgeria 14,6569,107
General PicoArgentina 13,9618,676
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,3908,942
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,5679,673
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,8701,784
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,3661,470
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 1,109689
GrazAustria 13,4308,345
GancaAzerbaijan 10,9336,794
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,8196,723
GomelBelarus 12,2717,626
GrodnoBelarus 12,7277,909
GaranhunsBrazil 17,00610,568
GoianiaBrazil 16,34210,155
GoiasBrazil 16,41610,201
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,0779,990
GrajauBrazil 17,56110,913
GuairaBrazil 15,4539,602
GuaramirangaBrazil 17,58110,925
GuaratingaBrazil 16,26510,107
GarouaCameroon 13,4858,379
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,31010,135
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 14,0168,709
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,2997,643
Golden, BcCanada 12,7727,937
Goose, NfCanada 15,7239,771
Gore Bay, OnCanada 15,3359,529
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,6087,835
Greenwood, NsCanada 16,39310,187
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 16,28310,118
GanzhouChina 5,0903,163
GuangzhouChina 4,8953,042
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 17,48710,867
GuayaquilEcuador 15,8269,835
GonderEthiopia 11,0186,847
GourdonFrance 14,5449,038
GrenobleFrance 14,2048,827
GeisenheimGermany 13,8908,631
GorlitzGermany 13,3798,314
GibraltarGibraltar 15,3909,564
Guatemala CityGuatemala 15,3159,517
GeorgetownGuyana 18,37711,420
GoaIndia 7,4294,616
GuwahatiIndia 6,5284,057
GelaItaly 13,6578,487
GenoaItaly 13,9888,692
GhediItaly 13,8528,608
Gioia Del ColleItaly 13,3938,323
GrazzaniseItaly 13,6298,469
GrossetoItaly 13,8498,606
GrottaglieItaly 13,3568,300
GuardiavecchiaItaly 14,0148,708
GuidoniaItaly 13,7268,530
GagnoaIvory Coast 15,4489,600
GifuJapan 5,7563,577
GaoMali 15,0569,356
GuamMariana Islands 3,5372,198
GuadalajaraMexico 14,0428,726
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,2588,860
GuaymasMexico 13,3398,289
GaluutMongolia 7,7524,817
GemertNetherlands 13,9848,690
GisborneNew Zealand 4,9893,100
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 4,9913,101
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 4,5832,848
GrassmereNew Zealand 4,8022,984
GreymouthNew Zealand 4,6152,868
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 4,9013,045
GayaNiger 14,6069,076
GardermoenNorway 13,3298,283
GeiloNorway 13,4618,365
GdanskPoland 13,0688,120
GalatiRomania 12,4777,753
Gor’KijRussia 11,4787,133
GorznyjRussia 11,0546,869
GridinoRussia 12,0457,485
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,7896,083
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,1137,527
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 14,5349,032
GijonSpain 15,1129,391
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,1487,549
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,2737,005
GoteborgSweden 13,3728,309
Goteborg-SaveSweden 13,3768,312
GothenburgSweden 13,3728,310
GunnarnSweden 12,8377,977
GenevaSwitzerland 14,1418,787
GabesTunisia 14,0568,734
GafsaTunisia 14,1688,804
GiresunTurkey 11,5967,206
GoztepeTurkey 12,3667,684
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,0696,257
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,1396,301
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 14,3568,921
GajvoronUkraine 12,3447,671
GeniceskUkraine 11,9567,430
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 15,4759,616
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,7176,660
Galva, IlUsa 15,0309,340
Galveston, TxUsa 14,9059,262
Geneva, NeUsa 14,3998,947
Genoa, NeUsa 14,3998,947
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,5568,424
Glenville, WvUsa 15,8479,847
Gloversville, NyUsa 16,0469,971
Golconda, NvUsa 12,8187,965
Goldsboro, NcUsa 16,25010,098
Goodland, KsUsa 14,1288,780
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,2358,846
Grafton, NdUsa 14,2508,855
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 15,1659,424
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,3748,932
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,5478,418
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 15,2979,505
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,3227,657
Gravette, ArUsa 14,8149,205
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 13,2218,215
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 15,0309,340
Greenfield, InUsa 15,3969,567
Greensboro, AlUsa 15,4759,616
Greensboro, NcUsa 16,0579,978
Greensburg, KyUsa 15,5199,644
Greenville, MsUsa 15,2029,447
Greenville, OhUsa 15,4749,615
Greenville, PaUsa 15,7979,817
Greenville, TxUsa 14,7309,154
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 15,9209,893
Greenwood, ScUsa 15,9539,913
Griggsville, IlUsa 15,0309,340
Groton, CtUsa 16,34210,155
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,1536,931
GuanareVenezuela 17,38310,802
GuasdualitoVenezuela 17,20110,689
GuiriaVenezuela 18,20411,312


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -