Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daly Waters, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daly Waters, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daly Waters, Northern Territory with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,3775,827
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 14,4448,976
HuamboAngola 12,4377,728
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 645401
Hobart (airport)Australia 3,2442,016
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 3,2432,015
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 1,250777
Horta, FaialAzores 16,98310,553
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,5297,164
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 16,48210,242
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 16,46210,230
Hamilton, OnCanada 15,6749,740
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,7249,771
Harrow, OnCanada 15,5319,651
Hay River, NtCanada 12,7067,896
Hope, BcCanada 12,4617,744
HaikouChina 4,7592,957
HailarChina 7,4094,604
HamiChina 7,7294,803
HetanChina 8,1555,068
HavanaCuba 16,20410,069
Hato MayorDominican Republic 17,60110,937
HigueyDominican Republic 17,66010,974
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 17,34510,779
HelwanEgypt 12,0367,479
HurguadaEgypt 11,7587,307
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 14,0538,732
HelsinkiFinland 12,6067,833
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 12,5857,820
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,0105,599
HamburgGermany 13,6328,471
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 13,6338,472
HannoverGermany 13,6928,509
HelgolandGermany 13,7438,540
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 13,7398,537
Heraklion, CreteGreece 12,6757,877
HolsteinsborgGreenland 14,3578,922
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,7815,457
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,5755,328
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 14,1688,804
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,0884,405
HaifaIsrael 11,7467,299
HaboroJapan 6,7944,222
HachijojimaJapan 5,5343,439
HachinoheJapan 6,3713,959
HagiJapan 5,6393,504
HakodateJapan 6,5034,041
HamadaJapan 5,6913,537
HamamatsuJapan 5,6923,537
HikoneJapan 5,7393,566
HimejiJapan 5,6843,532
HiradoJapan 5,5343,439
HirooJapan 6,5924,096
HiroshimaJapan 5,6353,502
HitaJapan 5,5203,430
HitoyoshiJapan 5,3993,355
HunLibya 13,5138,397
HomboriMali 15,2169,455
HomalinMyanmar 6,1893,846
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,3673,335
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 4,7422,947
HighbankNew Zealand 4,7132,929
HokitikaNew Zealand 4,6152,868
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 4,6512,890
HororataNew Zealand 4,7302,939
HyderabadPakistan 8,4185,231
HuanucoPeru 15,6529,726
HelPoland 13,0508,109
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,2074,479
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,2836,390
HatangaRussia 10,0816,265
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,9966,833
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,2698,867
HailSaudi Arabia 10,9926,831
HurbanovoSlovakia 13,2108,209
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 2,9781,850
HaejuSouth Korea 6,0913,785
HyesanSouth Korea 6,4353,999
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,2633,892
HalaibSudan 11,3567,057
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,2867,014
HudeibaSudan 11,5187,157
HaparandaSweden 12,5277,784
HarnosandSweden 12,8998,016
HamaSyria 11,6307,227
HassakahSyria 11,3047,024
Hua HinThailand 4,8783,031
HakkariTurkey 11,0686,878
Hull, EnglandUk 14,2508,855
HersonUkraine 12,1327,539
Hmel’NickijUkraine 12,5537,801
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,6979,133
Hanover, NhUsa 16,11610,014
Harrisburg, IlUsa 15,2329,466
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,0699,985
Hart, MiUsa 15,2059,449
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 16,23110,086
Hartington, NeUsa 14,4128,956
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 15,9059,883
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,9478,667
Hays, KsUsa 14,3638,925
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,3067,647
Hebron, NeUsa 14,4248,963
Helena, MtUsa 13,1858,193
Hemlock, NyUsa 15,8149,827
Henderson, NcUsa 16,21910,079
Hendersonville, NcUsa 15,9349,902
Hermit, CoUsa 13,6908,507
Hernando, MsUsa 15,2479,475
Highland Home, AlUsa 15,6849,746
Highmore, SdUsa 14,2078,828
Hightstown, NjUsa 16,21210,074
Hillsboro, IlUsa 15,1969,443
Hillsdale, MiUsa 15,3789,556
Holly, CoUsa 14,1258,777
Homer, AkUsa 10,7556,683
Hoopeston, IlUsa 15,2459,473
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 15,3999,569
Horton, KsUsa 14,6389,096
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,9478,667
Hot Springs, VaUsa 15,9599,917
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 15,2799,494
Houma, LaUsa 15,2949,504
Houston, TexasUsa 14,8459,225
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 15,7419,782
Huntsville, AlUsa 15,5369,654
Huron, SdUsa 14,2858,877
HanoiVietnam 5,1203,182
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,2082,615
HarareZimbabwe 10,6956,646


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -