Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daly Waters, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daly Waters, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daly Waters, Northern Territory with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 14,1268,778
In SalahAlgeria 14,8319,216
InnsbruckAustria 13,7288,530
IbiriteBrazil 15,9719,924
IguatuBrazil 17,37310,796
IlheusBrazil 16,46310,230
ImperatrizBrazil 17,58910,930
IndaialBrazil 15,2079,450
IpameriBrazil 16,23310,087
IraiBrazil 15,1319,403
IreceBrazil 16,90610,505
ItaberabaBrazil 16,74010,402
ItacoatiaraBrazil 17,49710,873
ItaitubaBrazil 17,51010,881
ItamarandibaBrazil 16,19910,066
ItaperunaBrazil 15,8179,829
ItapevaBrazil 15,5369,655
ItirucuBrazil 16,64010,340
ItuacuBrazil 16,61910,327
IvinhemaBrazil 15,6529,726
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,1347,540
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,6599,109
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,8137,341
Iqaluit, NtCanada 14,4748,995
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,4687,748
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,1819,433
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,7007,270
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,6687,251
ImbertDominican Republic 17,45010,843
IzobambaEcuador 16,0549,976
IsmailiaEgypt 11,9637,434
IlopangoEl Salvador 15,4499,600
IoanninaGreece 13,0708,122
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 14,1198,774
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 13,7598,550
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,6174,733
IranshahrIran 9,2025,718
IstranaItaly 13,7078,518
IidaJapan 5,7783,590
IizukaJapan 5,5583,454
IrakoJapan 5,6733,525
IriomotejimaJapan 4,6442,886
IrozakiJapan 5,6863,533
IshigakijimaJapan 4,6242,873
IshinomakiJapan 6,1383,814
IwamizawaJapan 6,6694,144
IzuharaJapan 5,6283,498
IrbidJordan 11,6627,247
IfraneMorocco 15,4559,604
InvercargillNew Zealand 4,6482,888
IlorinNigeria 14,4018,949
InchonNorth Korea 6,0183,740
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 12,4407,730
IslamabadPakistan 8,4565,254
IquitosPeru 16,33110,148
IloiloPhilippines 3,2282,006
IasiRomania 12,5097,773
IcaRussia 8,2575,131
IlirnejRussia 9,7066,031
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,6434,750
IrkutskRussia 8,1205,046
Ivdel’Russia 10,6866,640
IbizaSpain 14,7369,157
IspartaTurkey 12,2187,593
IstanbulTurkey 12,3727,688
IzmirTurkey 12,5197,780
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 12,7437,919
IzmailUkraine 12,4137,713
Imperial, NeUsa 14,0708,743
Independence, KsUsa 14,6659,113
Indian Lake, NyUsa 15,9989,942
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 15,3869,561
Indianola, IaUsa 14,7229,149
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 14,4748,994
Inverness, FlUsa 16,13610,027
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 14,7299,153
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,9649,299
Ithaca, NyUsa 15,9509,912
IsokaZambia 10,8196,723


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -