Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daly Waters, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daly Waters, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daly Waters, Northern Territory with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,8465,497
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,7115,413
JuninArgentina 14,1668,803
JacarezinhoBrazil 15,6179,705
JacobinaBrazil 16,88910,495
JaguaruanaBrazil 17,48010,862
Joao PessoaBrazil 17,11310,634
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,23810,090
Juiz De ForaBrazil 15,7719,800
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,0988,139
JiuquanChina 7,2044,477
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 15,8949,877
JarabacoaDominican Republic 17,45210,845
JimaniDominican Republic 17,32910,768
JoensuuFinland 12,3107,650
JokioinenFinland 12,6557,864
JyvskylFinland 12,5157,777
JakobshavnGreenland 14,1198,774
JulianehbGreenland 15,0729,366
JagdalpurIndia 6,8544,259
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 3,1001,927
JerusalemIsrael 11,7087,275
JuigalpaNicaragua 15,8189,830
JosNigeria 13,9778,685
Jan Mayen bNorway 13,4328,347
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 13,4208,339
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,5585,318
JhelumPakistan 8,3675,200
JiwaniPakistan 9,0095,599
JuliacaPeru 15,6429,720
JakutskRussia 8,7115,413
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,1566,933
JenisejskRussia 9,1175,666
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,8224,239
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,0914,407
JamestownSaint Helena 14,2768,871
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,0896,891
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,6096,593
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,6576,623
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 15,4299,588
JubaSudan 11,4157,093
JokkmokkSweden 12,6947,888
JönköpingSweden 13,2478,232
Jonkoping ASweden 13,2538,236
JendoubaTunisia 14,1448,790
JerbaTunisia 13,9958,696
JerseyUk 14,6009,072
JaltaUkraine 11,9897,450
Jackson, MsUsa 15,3029,509
Jackson, TnUsa 15,3279,524
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 16,12210,019
Jacksonville, IlUsa 15,0789,370
Johnstown, PaUsa 15,9149,889
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,6597,245


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -