Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daly Waters, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daly Waters, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daly Waters, Northern Territory with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,8185,479
KandaharAfghanistan 8,9425,557
KhostAfghanistan 8,6955,403
KunduzAfghanistan 8,9545,564
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,2246,975
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,0181,254
KlagenfurtAustria 13,5208,402
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,9296,792
KandiBenin 14,6449,100
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,5337,788
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 15,1219,396
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 15,1199,395
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,6127,837
Kenora, OnCanada 14,3558,920
Kingston, OnCanada 15,8239,833
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,5637,185
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,5777,815
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,0279,338
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 15,8709,862
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,5735,327
KashiChina 8,5865,336
KunmingChina 5,6693,523
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8207,966
KhargaEgypt 12,0367,479
KosseirEgypt 11,6847,260
KajaaniFinland 12,3897,698
KuopioFinland 12,4067,709
KuusamoFinland 12,2977,642
KarlsruheGermany 13,8918,632
KasselGermany 13,7468,542
KonstanzGermany 13,8748,622
KumasiGhana 15,0089,326
KalamataGreece 12,9668,058
KerkiraGreece 13,1478,170
Kythira IslandGreece 12,8758,001
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 14,3668,927
Kap TobinGreenland 13,7678,555
KankanGuinea 15,9319,900
KindiaGuinea 16,30110,130
KissidougouGuinea 15,9889,935
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,6985,405
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,7732,966
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,7722,965
KeszthelyHungary 13,2998,264
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 14,2998,886
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,5304,058
KotaIndia 7,7474,814
KozhikodeIndia 7,0354,372
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 1,260783
KermanIran 9,6666,006
KermanshahIran 10,6846,639
Khoram AbadIran 10,5566,559
KilkennyIreland 14,7169,145
KingstonJamaica 16,80710,444
KagoshimaJapan 5,3263,310
KanazawaJapan 5,8873,658
KaruizawaJapan 5,8763,651
KatsuuraJapan 5,7643,582
KawaguchikoJapan 5,7843,594
KitamiesashiJapan 6,8694,268
KobeJapan 5,6713,524
KochiJapan 5,5413,443
KofuJapan 5,8003,604
KumagayaJapan 5,8633,643
KumamotoJapan 5,4653,396
KumejimaJapan 4,7902,977
KureJapan 5,6163,490
KushiroJapan 6,6844,153
KutchanJapan 6,6224,115
KyotoJapan 5,7083,547
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,8055,472
KitaleKenya 10,9336,794
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,4526,495
KufraLibya 12,7387,915
KaunasLithuania 12,7267,908
KlaipedaLithuania 12,8868,007
KybartaiLithuania 12,7977,952
KarongaMalawi 10,6956,646
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,2342,631
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,1191,938
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,1092,553
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,1082,553
KuantanMalaysia 3,9962,483
KuchingMalaysia 3,2091,994
KayesMali 16,24110,093
KeniebaMali 16,19310,062
KidalMali 14,9339,280
KitaMali 16,0089,948
KoutiaMali 15,5689,674
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,6922,916
KisinevMoldova 12,4067,709
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,2544,508
KhatgalMongolia 8,0965,031
KhovdMongolia 8,2635,135
KhujirtMongolia 7,6624,761
KhutagMongolia 7,9004,909
KenitraMorocco 15,5589,668
KalewaMyanmar 6,1083,796
KathaMyanmar 6,0323,748
KawthaungMyanmar 4,8142,991
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,8913,661
KengtungMyanmar 5,5683,460
KhamtiMyanmar 6,2203,865
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,5617,184
KathmanduNepal 7,1174,422
KoumacNew Caledonia 3,2902,044
KaikouraNew Zealand 4,8002,983
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 4,8633,022
KaitokeNew Zealand 4,8523,015
KarioiNew Zealand 4,8162,993
KawerauNew Zealand 4,8643,022
KopuaNew Zealand 4,8993,044
KanoNigeria 14,0678,741
KangnungNorth Korea 6,0253,744
KarasjokNorway 12,3937,701
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 13,5448,416
KristiansandNorway 13,5768,436
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 13,3648,304
KhasabOman 9,5745,949
KarachiPakistan 8,5205,294
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,5115,289
KhanpurPakistan 8,3845,210
KhuzdarPakistan 8,6975,404
KororPalau 2,6281,633
Kasprowy WierchPoland 13,0618,116
KlodzkoPoland 13,2808,252
KoszalinPoland 13,2278,219
KrakowPoland 13,0628,117
KalakanRussia 8,0915,028
KaliningradRussia 12,9378,039
KamenskoeRussia 9,2155,726
KandalaksaRussia 12,1467,548
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,6937,266
KazanRussia 11,1396,922
KemRussia 12,0527,490
KerchRussia 11,8247,347
KhabarovskRussia 7,2064,478
KirenskRussia 8,5565,317
KirovRussia 11,1936,955
KljuciRussia 8,4685,262
KolpasevRussia 9,4795,891
KorfRussia 9,0065,596
KostromaRussia 11,6847,261
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,2646,378
KotlasRussia 11,4147,093
KrasnodarRussia 11,6067,212
KrasnojarskRussia 10,3426,427
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,6636,626
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,8815,519
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,5307,165
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,9896,829
KurganRussia 10,1776,324
KurskRussia 11,9137,403
KyraRussia 7,6184,734
KigaliRwanda 11,3577,058
KoldaSenegal 16,59210,310
KabalaSierra Leone 16,14810,035
KosiceSlovakia 12,9748,062
KimberleySouth Africa 10,8586,747
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,3453,943
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,4023,978
KadugliSudan 11,7907,326
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,7567,306
KassalaSudan 11,2076,964
KhartoumSudan 11,6127,216
KostiSudan 11,5367,169
KalmarSweden 13,1518,172
KaresuandoSweden 12,5357,790
KarlstadSweden 13,2388,226
KristianstadSweden 13,3018,265
KamishliSyria 11,2767,007
KanchanaburiThailand 5,0173,118
Khlong YaiThailand 4,5812,846
Khon KaenThailand 4,9503,076
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,8513,014
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,8863,036
KairouanTunisia 14,0388,724
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,6597,245
KarsTurkey 11,1996,959
KastamonuTurkey 11,9847,447
KayseriTurkey 11,8037,335
KonyaTurkey 12,0467,486
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,9816,202
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,4155,851
KinlossUk 14,2048,826
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,8987,394
KievUkraine 12,2967,641
KirillovkaUkraine 11,8547,366
KirovogradUkraine 12,1727,564
KlepininoUkraine 11,9987,456
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,0467,485
Kovel’Ukraine 12,7077,896
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,0937,515
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 15,3219,520
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,9958,076
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,7139,143
Keene, NhUsa 16,19210,062
Kenton, OhUsa 15,5029,633
Kenton, OkUsa 14,0528,732
Key West, FloridaUsa 16,25010,098
Kimball, NeUsa 13,9058,641
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,4436,490
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,5109,017
Kinston, NcUsa 16,26810,109
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,4247,720
Knoxville, TnUsa 15,7349,777
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,6256,602
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,5976,585
KabompoZambia 11,5567,181
KabweZambia 11,0926,893
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,0916,892
KafirondaZambia 11,1976,958
KaomaZambia 11,4487,114
KasamaZambia 10,9726,818
KasempaZambia 11,3927,079
KawambwaZambia 11,1996,959
KaroiZimbabwe 10,8876,765


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -