Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daly Waters, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daly Waters, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daly Waters, Northern Territory with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 14,6149,081
LuandaAngola 12,8637,993
LuenaAngola 12,0637,496
La PlataArgentina 14,1958,821
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,2749,492
La RiojaArgentina 14,4959,008
LaboulayeArgentina 14,1378,785
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,1987,580
Las LomitasArgentina 15,2159,455
Launceston WsoAustralia 3,1071,931
LavertonAustralia 2,6471,645
LearmonthAustralia 2,1291,323
LongreachAustralia 1,390864
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 1,389863
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 3,1031,928
Low HeadAustralia 3,0411,890
LinzAustria 13,4988,388
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 13,9358,659
LerwickUk 13,9368,660
La PazBolivia 15,6709,737
LavrasBrazil 15,8429,844
LencoisBrazil 16,75810,413
LinharesBrazil 15,9859,933
LondrinaBrazil 15,5789,681
LomBulgaria 12,8567,989
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,4568,362
La Tuque, QcCanada 15,0689,364
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,6327,850
Langara, BcCanada 11,6987,269
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,6299,090
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,0868,132
London, OnCanada 15,5999,693
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 13,8338,596
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,6398,475
Lytton, BcCanada 12,4547,739
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 16,56010,290
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,2438,851
LanzhouChina 6,5974,099
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,8274,242
Las GaviotasColombia 17,06110,602
LimonCosta Rica 16,0179,953
LarnacaCyprus 11,9077,399
LimassolCyprus 11,9577,430
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2967,020
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8527,365
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 13,6578,487
La RomanaDominican Republic 17,62910,955
La VegaDominican Republic 17,46710,854
Las AmericasDominican Republic 17,55910,911
LuperonDominican Republic 17,41410,821
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,9959,940
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,7819,806
LuxorEgypt 11,8277,349
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,3959,567
Laucala BayFiji 4,7802,970
LappeenrantaFinland 12,4007,706
Le MansFrance 14,5009,010
LilleFrance 14,1928,819
LyonFrance 14,2468,852
LambarnGabon 13,5028,390
LastourvilleGabon 13,2378,226
LibrevilleGabon 13,6318,470
LeipzigGermany 13,5468,417
LindenbergGermany 13,4098,333
LamiaGreece 12,9328,036
LarissaGreece 12,9338,037
LemnosGreece 12,7077,896
LimnosGreece 12,6937,887
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 18,42511,450
LabeGuinea 16,27310,112
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,4705,263
La CeibaHonduras 15,7209,768
La MesaHonduras 15,6029,696
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,1395,058
LudhianaIndia 8,0695,014
Lampedusa IslandItaly 13,8138,584
LatinaItaly 13,7198,525
LatronicoItaly 13,4778,375
LecceItaly 13,2958,262
LodwarKenya 10,9316,792
Luang PrabangLaos 5,2743,277
LiepajaLatvia 12,8768,002
LaukuvaLithuania 12,8167,964
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 14,0218,713
LazaropoleMacedonia 13,0738,124
LabuanMalaysia 3,1191,938
LuqaMalta 13,6438,478
Le LamentinMartinique 18,46311,473
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,3758,312
LashioMyanmar 5,8333,624
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 4,6882,913
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 4,5992,858
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 4,7082,926
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 4,6492,889
Levin MafNew Zealand 4,8433,010
LincolnNew Zealand 4,7712,964
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 4,8393,007
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 4,8393,007
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 4,8393,007
LagosNigeria 14,4808,998
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 13,4718,371
LillehammerNorway 13,3248,280
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,2385,119
La VictoriaParaguay 15,5559,666
LimaPeru 15,4179,580
LegaspiPhilippines 3,4392,137
LisbonPortugal 15,6049,696
LeninbadRussia 9,0845,645
LevsiRussia 10,3736,446
LungiSierra Leone 16,29410,125
LjubljanaSlovenia 13,5178,400
LanzaroteSpain 16,36110,167
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 14,9139,267
LocarnoSwitzerland 13,9438,664
LuganoSwitzerland 13,9378,661
LatakiaSyria 11,7257,286
LampangThailand 5,3393,318
LoeiThailand 5,1073,174
Lop BuriThailand 4,9873,099
LomeTogo 14,6889,128
LeemingUk 14,2938,882
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 13,9358,659
London, EnglandUk 14,3698,929
London-GatwickUk 14,3748,932
LynehamUk 14,4708,992
L’VovUkraine 12,7707,935
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,3127,651
LozovajaUkraine 11,8747,378
LubnyUkraine 12,1217,532
LuckUkraine 12,6547,863
LuganskUkraine 11,6567,243
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,8299,215
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,9619,297
Lafayette, LaUsa 15,1649,423
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 15,0479,351
Lake City, FlUsa 16,0169,952
Lake Placid, NyUsa 15,9799,929
Laketown, UtUsa 13,3138,273
Lamar, MoUsa 14,8129,204
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,5649,050
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,9129,266
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,4898,382
Langdon, NdUsa 14,1438,789
Laramie, WyUsa 13,7618,551
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,4628,987
Larned, KsUsa 14,3848,938
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,0388,723
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,9728,061
Laurel, MdUsa 16,13110,024
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,7009,135
Lawrence, MaUsa 16,25110,099
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,5009,010
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,8979,257
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,7849,187
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 14,5009,011
Leitchfield, KyUsa 15,4769,617
Lenoir, NcUsa 15,8929,876
Lewisburg, TnUsa 15,5049,635
Lewisburg, WvUsa 15,9349,902
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,8047,956
Lewiston, MeUsa 16,22710,084
Lexington, MoUsa 14,7849,187
Lexington, VaUsa 16,0149,951
Libby, MtUsa 12,9008,016
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,5059,013
Lincoln, VaUsa 16,0579,978
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,2498,855
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 15,0519,353
Llano, TxUsa 14,4869,002
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,9888,692
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,6897,885
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,6827,881
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,6677,871
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,7388,537
Louisburg, NcUsa 16,21910,079
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 15,4949,628
Louisville, MsUsa 15,3849,560
Loup City, NeUsa 14,3138,894
Lowville, NyUsa 15,9239,895
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,1988,823
Luling, TxUsa 14,6279,090
Lusk, WyUsa 13,8368,598
Lynchburg, VaUsa 16,0569,977
LivingstoneZambia 11,2266,976
LundaziZambia 10,6866,640
LusakaZambia 11,0566,870
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,0616,873


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -