Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daly Waters, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daly Waters, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daly Waters, Northern Territory with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 9,2475,746
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,0915,649
MilianaAlgeria 14,7289,152
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,6777,878
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 7,0864,403
Malarg EArgentina 13,7718,557
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,2268,219
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,8808,625
Marcos JuarezArgentina 14,3258,902
MendozaArgentina 14,0618,738
Mendoza AeroArgentina 14,0698,742
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,7089,139
Mackay MoAustralia 1,7521,089
Macquarie IslandAustralia 4,7852,973
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,540957
MeekatharraAustralia 1,9171,191
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,6311,635
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,6511,647
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,1791,354
Mount GambierAustralia 2,4961,551
Mount IsaAustralia 809503
MuharraqBahrain 10,1046,279
MinskBelarus 12,4907,761
MogilevBelarus 12,3297,661
MaunBotswana 11,3717,066
MacapaBrazil 18,14611,276
MacauBrazil 17,39610,810
MaceioBrazil 16,89110,496
MachadoBrazil 15,7969,816
ManausBrazil 17,40310,814
MarabaBrazil 17,59510,934
MaringaBrazil 15,5659,672
Monte AlegreBrazil 17,82511,076
Monte AzulBrazil 16,50310,255
Monte SantoBrazil 16,93910,526
MonteiroBrazil 17,13110,646
Montes ClarosBrazil 16,33510,151
Morada NovaBrazil 17,47410,859
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,90210,503
MamfeCameroon 13,8218,588
MarouaCameroon 13,4208,340
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 13,6118,458
Maniwaki, QcCanada 15,7119,763
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,2618,240
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,6607,246
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,9647,434
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,2268,219
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,2867,635
Moncton, NbCanada 16,29810,128
Mont Joli, QcCanada 15,9199,892
Montreal, QuebecCanada 15,9189,892
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 15,9039,882
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,5808,439
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 15,0959,380
Morden, MbCanada 14,1318,781
Muskoka, OnCanada 15,6039,696
MoundouChad 13,1788,189
MatecanaColombia 16,59410,311
MoroniComoros 9,6616,004
MosnovCzech Republic 13,1878,195
MarstalDenmark 13,5598,425
Melville HallDominica 18,44311,461
MichesDominican Republic 17,62010,949
MocaDominican Republic 17,46310,852
MoncionDominican Republic 17,39710,811
Monte CristiDominican Republic 17,34110,776
Monte PlataDominican Republic 17,54310,901
MilagroEcuador 15,8569,853
Mersa MatruhEgypt 12,4497,736
MinyaEgypt 12,0657,497
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,8148,584
MassawaEritrea 10,8956,770
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 14,0838,751
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 12,8647,994
MarseilleFrance 14,2958,883
MontpellierFrance 14,3888,941
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 18,39411,430
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,4685,884
MakokouGabon 13,2728,247
MayumbaGabon 13,3548,298
MitzicGabon 13,4208,339
MkamboGabon 13,1758,187
MoandaGabon 13,1528,173
MouilaGabon 13,3778,312
MagdeburgGermany 13,5798,438
MunichGermany 13,6678,493
MünsterGermany 13,8438,602
MethoniGreece 12,9948,075
MilosGreece 12,7497,922
MitiliniGreece 12,5727,812
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 12,5777,815
MacentaGuinea 15,9009,881
MamouGuinea 16,22610,083
Midway IslandHawaii 7,2484,504
MiskolcHungary 13,0208,091
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,2034,476
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,6844,775
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,6924,780
MusulipatnamIndia 6,7714,208
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 2,1871,359
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 1,7121,064
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,4062,738
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 1,153716
MashhadIran 9,6836,017
Malin HeadIreland 14,5399,035
M. CalamitaItaly 13,9038,639
Marina Di GinosaItaly 13,4008,327
Messina, SicilyItaly 13,5328,409
MilanItaly 13,9288,655
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 13,9658,678
Mount ArgentarioItaly 13,8478,605
ManIvory Coast 15,6559,728
MaebashiJapan 5,8873,658
MaizuruJapan 5,7543,576
MakurazakiJapan 5,2963,291
MatsueJapan 5,7523,574
MatsumotoJapan 5,8593,641
MatsuyamaJapan 5,5733,463
MinamidaitojimaJapan 4,6872,913
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,0333,127
MishimaJapan 5,7443,569
MitoJapan 5,9013,667
MiyakejimaJapan 5,6403,505
MiyakoJapan 6,2813,903
MiyakojimaJapan 4,6502,890
MiyakonojoJapan 5,3433,320
MiyazakiJapan 5,3643,333
MombetsuJapan 6,8164,235
MoriokaJapan 6,2753,900
MuroranJapan 6,5604,076
MurotomisakiJapan 5,5073,422
MutsuJapan 6,4504,008
Ma’AnJordan 11,6217,221
MafraqJordan 11,6227,222
MombasaKenya 10,2856,391
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,1674,454
MaseruLesotho 10,5966,584
MonroviaLiberia 15,9149,889
MisratahLibya 13,6028,453
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,2195,729
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,3885,834
MananjaryMadagascar 8,8615,506
MorondavaMadagascar 9,2945,775
MakhangaMalawi 10,3406,425
MangochiMalawi 10,4016,463
MwmosaMalawi 10,3116,407
MzimbaMalawi 10,6566,622
MzuzuMalawi 10,6306,606
MalaccaMalaysia 3,9932,481
MersingMalaysia 3,8562,396
MiriMalaysia 3,1301,945
MaleMaldives 6,9604,325
MenakaMali 14,8109,203
MoptiMali 15,4619,608
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,9233,059
MazatlanMexico 13,7528,545
MeridaMexico 15,4639,609
Mexico CityMexico 14,4618,986
MonterreyMexico 14,3818,936
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,2558,858
MaantyMongolia 7,5264,677
MandalgoviMongolia 7,4174,609
MatadMongolia 7,2734,520
MurenMongolia 8,0214,985
MarrakechMorocco 15,7689,798
MeknesMorocco 15,4769,617
MideltMorocco 15,4389,593
MaputoMozambique 10,2606,376
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,8276,107
MandalayMyanmar 5,8813,654
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,8143,613
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,9813,095
MindatMyanmar 6,0013,729
MonywaMyanmar 5,9633,705
MyeikMyanmar 4,9813,095
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,0513,760
MaastrichtNetherlands 14,0048,702
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 4,7212,934
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 4,7082,926
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 4,7152,930
Milford SoundNew Zealand 4,5132,804
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 4,8843,035
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 4,7142,930
MolesworthNew Zealand 4,7512,952
MotuekaNew Zealand 4,6902,914
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 4,7042,923
Mt CookNew Zealand 4,6072,863
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 4,7842,973
ManaguaNicaragua 15,7169,766
MasatepeNicaragua 15,7319,776
MagariaNiger 14,0488,730
Maine SoroaNiger 13,7258,529
MaradiNiger 14,2518,856
MaiduguriNigeria 13,5788,437
MakurdiNigeria 13,9598,674
MinnaNigeria 14,2238,838
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,7283,560
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 12,9448,043
MajisOman 9,4695,884
MasirahOman 9,1055,658
Muscat  Oman 9,2785,765
MultanPakistan 8,4035,222
MurreePakistan 8,4505,251
MadangPapua New Guinea 1,8281,136
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 15,4939,628
MoyobambaPeru 15,8579,854
MactanPhilippines 3,1321,947
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 3,6912,294
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 15,3759,554
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,9578,052
MagadanRussia 8,5765,329
MahackalaRussia 10,9076,777
Malye KarmakulyRussia 11,4207,096
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 11,4197,096
MarkovoRussia 9,5335,924
MinusinskRussia 8,7355,428
MogocaRussia 7,8944,905
MoscowRussia 11,8557,367
MurmanskRussia 12,1057,522
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,1126,905
MatamSenegal 16,45110,223
MogadishuSomalia 9,8616,128
MadridSpain 15,0869,375
Madrid (b)Spain 15,0989,382
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 14,4738,994
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 15,2999,507
MelillaSpain 15,2099,451
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 14,9519,291
MalakalSudan 11,5457,174
MbabaneSwaziland 10,3786,449
MontreuxSwitzerland 14,0778,747
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,5343,439
Mae SariangThailand 5,4523,388
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,2943,290
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,8152,992
MalatyaTurkey 11,5757,193
MersinTurkey 11,8477,362
MuglaTurkey 12,4057,709
Manchester, EnglandUk 14,3868,940
ManstonUk 14,2718,868
MeloUruguay 14,5499,041
MercedesUruguay 14,3768,934
MontevideoUruguay 14,2428,850
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 15,8759,865
Madison, FlUsa 15,9879,935
Madison, InUsa 15,5189,643
Madison, NeUsa 14,4528,980
Madison, WisconsinUsa 15,0039,323
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,5329,031
Manitowoc, WiUsa 15,0829,372
Marble Hill, MoUsa 15,1759,430
Marengo, IlUsa 15,0779,369
Marion, InUsa 15,3519,539
Marion, NcUsa 15,8929,876
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,9679,301
Marshall, TxUsa 14,9019,260
Martinsburg, WvUsa 16,0579,978
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,6946,645
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 15,7339,776
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,0088,083
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 15,2689,487
Mcminnville, TnUsa 15,5879,686
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,4919,005
Medford, WiUsa 14,8419,222
Mellette, SdUsa 14,2078,828
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 15,2409,470
Mena, ArUsa 14,8869,251
Meridian, MississippiUsa 15,4239,584
Mexia, TxUsa 14,7179,145
Mexico, MoUsa 14,9509,290
Miami, FloridaUsa 16,36710,171
Midland, TxUsa 14,1778,810
Milan, MnUsa 14,4328,968
Milbank, SdUsa 14,3778,934
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,6518,483
Milford, DeUsa 16,27610,114
Milledgeville, GaUsa 15,9239,895
Millen, GaUsa 16,0239,957
Millport, OhUsa 15,7259,771
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 16,30510,132
Milwaukee, WiUsa 15,1189,395
Minden, NeUsa 14,3178,897
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 14,6439,099
Minonk, IlUsa 15,1209,396
Missoula, MtUsa 13,0238,093
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 15,5089,637
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 14,9829,310
Monmouth, IlUsa 14,9619,297
Monroe, NcUsa 16,0519,974
Montevideo, MnUsa 14,4328,968
Montgomery AlUsa 15,6399,718
Montrose, CoUsa 13,6028,453
Moorestown, NjUsa 16,21210,074
Morehead City, NcUsa 16,35010,160
Morganton, NcUsa 15,8929,876
Moro, OrUsa 12,4967,765
Morris, MnUsa 14,3968,946
Morrison, IlUsa 15,0119,328
Mount Airy, NcUsa 15,9299,898
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 15,4719,614
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 14,9239,273
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 15,2769,493
Mount Washington, NhUsa 16,13410,026
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 15,2329,466
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 15,5289,650
Muskegon, MiUsa 15,2299,464
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,7489,165
MaiquetiaVenezuela 17,72611,015
MaracaiboVenezuela 17,22810,706
MaracayVenezuela 17,64410,964
MaturinVenezuela 18,08111,236
Mene GrandeVenezuela 17,28810,743
MeridaVenezuela 17,21810,699
MagoyeZambia 11,1206,910
MansaZambia 11,1776,945
MbalaZambia 10,9996,835
MfuweZambia 10,7826,700
MisamfuZambia 10,9646,813
MonguZambia 11,5957,205
MpikaZambia 10,8816,762
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,7036,651
Mt MakuluZambia 11,0726,880
MumbwaZambia 11,1986,959
MwinilungaZambia 11,6057,212
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,6416,613


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -