Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daly Waters, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daly Waters, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daly Waters, Northern Territory with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,8745,515
NeuquenArgentina 13,4808,377
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,0718,744
Norfolk IslandAustralia 3,8022,363
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 833518
Nowra RanAustralia 2,6881,670
NuriootpaAustralia 2,1011,306
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 16,66910,358
NatitingouBenin 14,7909,191
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,7069,760
NgaoundereCameroon 13,4128,334
NkoundjaCameroon 13,6638,490
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,3599,545
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,2847,633
Natashquan, QcCanada 16,0059,946
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,3969,567
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,1027,520
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,3368,287
North Bay, OnCanada 15,5039,634
N’DjamenaChad 13,3778,313
NanchangChina 5,3313,313
NanjingChina 5,5883,472
NanningChina 5,1203,181
NicosiaCyprus 11,9427,421
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 13,4608,364
NaguaDominican Republic 17,53610,897
NeybaDominican Republic 17,37610,797
NegeleEthiopia 10,5806,574
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 4,6782,907
NandiFiji 4,6782,907
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 12,6907,886
NancyFrance 14,0538,733
NantesFrance 14,6599,109
NiceFrance 14,1348,783
NeustrelitzGermany 13,4468,355
NurembergGermany 13,6878,505
NurnbergGermany 13,6908,507
NaxosGreece 12,6687,872
NanortalikGreenland 15,1369,406
NarsarsuaqGreenland 15,0229,335
NordGreenland 12,6207,842
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 14,6759,119
NzerekoreGuinea 15,7479,786
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,2374,497
New DelhiIndia 7,8304,866
Naples, CampaniaItaly 13,6138,459
NaganoJapan 5,9073,671
NagasakiJapan 5,4613,394
NagoJapan 4,8022,984
NagoyaJapan 5,7323,562
Naha, OkinawaJapan 4,7632,960
NaraJapan 5,6733,525
NazeJapan 4,9823,096
NemuroJapan 6,7434,190
NiigataJapan 6,0543,762
NikkoJapan 5,9293,684
NobeokaJapan 5,4353,377
NairobiKenya 10,6756,633
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,7194,797
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,7085,411
NidaLithuania 12,8988,015
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,0815,643
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,8605,506
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,5956,584
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,5546,558
NaraMali 15,8109,824
NioroMali 16,0319,962
NemaMauritania 15,8259,834
NouakchottMauritania 16,75510,412
NoumeaNew Caledonia 3,5272,192
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 4,9303,064
NelsonNew Zealand 4,7112,928
New PlymouthNew Zealand 4,6922,916
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 4,9053,048
NandaimeNicaragua 15,7379,779
N’GuigmiNiger 13,6268,467
NiameyNiger 14,7759,181
Narvik, NordlandNorway 12,7307,910
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 12,3327,663
Ny-AlesundNorway 12,4307,724
NawabshahPakistan 8,4655,260
NokkundiPakistan 9,0885,647
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,5779,680
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,6822,288
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,2777,007
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,6334,743
NikolaevRussia 12,1827,570
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,7514,816
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,5195,294
NizneangarskRussia 8,3185,169
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,5505,313
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,7416,674
NovgorodRussia 12,2477,610
NovosibirskRussia 9,2385,741
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,3393,939
No. 6Sudan 11,7367,293
NyalaSudan 12,3297,661
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,8833,035
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,0923,164
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,5992,858
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,2833,283
NarathiwatThailand 4,2922,667
NigdeTurkey 11,8617,370
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,2466,367
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,9987,456
Napoleon, NdUsa 15,4739,615
Napoleon, OhUsa 15,4739,615
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 15,5019,633
Natchez, MsUsa 15,1959,442
Neosho, MoUsa 14,8399,221
New Bedford, MaUsa 16,32810,147
New Brunswick, NjUsa 16,21710,077
New Castlen, PaUsa 15,7979,817
New Hampton, IaUsa 14,7819,185
New London, WiUsa 14,9909,315
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 15,3569,542
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 15,3329,528
New Ulm, MnUsa 14,6189,084
New YorkUsa 16,21210,075
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 16,25110,098
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 16,23510,089
Newark, NjUsa 16,22210,080
Newberry, MiUsa 15,1009,384
Newberry, ScUsa 15,9749,926
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,5789,059
Newnan, GaUsa 15,7459,784
Newport, TnUsa 15,8099,824
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,3506,432
Norfolk, VaUsa 16,31210,136
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,4178,959
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,2307,600
North Loup, NeUsa 14,2918,881
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,1748,808
Norton, KsUsa 14,2578,860
Norwalk, OhUsa 15,5939,690
NdolaZambia 11,1276,915


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -