Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daly Waters, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daly Waters, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daly Waters, Northern Territory with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 14,9939,317
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 14,9699,302
OranArgentina 15,2289,463
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,0111,250
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 1,266787
OstendeBelgium 14,1758,809
ObidosBrazil 17,76911,042
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 15,1469,412
Ottawa (airport)Canada 15,8029,820
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 15,8049,821
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,1278,157
OdenseDenmark 13,5448,416
OtavaloEcuador 16,11410,014
Ono-I-LauFiji 5,0583,143
OuluFinland 12,4887,760
OroomiehIran 10,9606,811
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 14,0108,706
OdienneIvory Coast 15,7239,770
ObihiroJapan 6,6574,137
OfunatoJapan 6,2143,861
OitaJapan 5,5073,422
OkayamaJapan 5,6643,520
OkinoerabuJapan 4,8853,036
OmaezakiJapan 5,6803,529
OmuJapan 6,8364,248
OnahamaJapan 5,9703,710
OsakaJapan 5,6703,523
OshimaJapan 5,7083,547
OtaruJapan 6,6564,136
OwaseJapan 5,6053,483
OuarzazateMorocco 15,6819,744
OujoaMorocco 15,1329,403
OuanahamNew Caledonia 3,5982,236
OhakeaNew Zealand 4,8333,003
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 4,6382,882
OphirNew Zealand 4,6542,892
OpotikiNew Zealand 4,9123,052
OtautauNew Zealand 4,6122,866
OcotalNicaragua 15,7309,775
OrlandNorway 13,2538,235
OsloNorway 13,3588,301
OhotskRussia 8,4575,255
OkhotskRussia 8,4575,255
OlekminskRussia 8,6045,347
OlenekRussia 9,5745,950
OmskRussia 9,7166,038
OnegaRussia 11,8847,385
OrenburgRussia 10,6406,612
OymyakonRussia 8,8845,521
OviedoSpain 15,1399,408
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 13,0478,107
Orkney IslandsUk 14,0908,756
OdessaUkraine 12,2687,624
OvrucUkraine 12,4227,719
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 15,7069,760
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,3728,931
Oakland, MdUsa 15,9839,932
Oakley, IdUsa 13,0668,119
Oconto, WiUsa 15,0299,339
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 15,8659,859
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,5579,046
Olathe, KsUsa 14,7009,135
Olivia, MnUsa 14,5129,018
Olympia, WaUsa 12,3547,677
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,5609,048
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,5499,041
Oolitic, InUsa 15,3589,544
Orlando, FlUsa 16,21610,077
Orono, MeUsa 16,19710,065
Oshkosh, WiUsa 15,0219,334
Oswego, NyUsa 15,8819,869
Ottawa, IlUsa 15,1199,395
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,7009,135
Owensboro, KyUsa 15,3959,567
Owosso, MiUsa 15,3879,562
Ozark, ArUsa 14,8869,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -