Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daly Waters, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daly Waters, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daly Waters, Northern Territory with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 5,9813,717
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,4453,384
ParanaArgentina 14,4718,993
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,7829,186
PehuajoArgentina 13,9998,699
PergaminoArgentina 14,2458,852
PigeArgentina 13,8038,577
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,3768,933
PosadasArgentina 15,0609,358
PresidenciaArgentina 14,9979,319
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,0228,714
Punta IndioArgentina 14,1658,802
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,4741,537
Port HedlandAustralia 1,6221,008
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 16,86710,481
ParakouBenin 14,6349,094
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,95410,536
ParacatuBrazil 16,29210,124
ParanaBrazil 16,80810,445
ParanaguaBrazil 15,3649,548
ParanaibaBrazil 15,9859,933
ParintinsBrazil 17,63810,960
ParnaibaBrazil 17,79911,060
Passo FundoBrazil 15,0269,337
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,13810,028
PaulistanaBrazil 17,23610,710
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,01510,573
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,38010,179
PeixeBrazil 16,85910,477
PetrolinaBrazil 17,08410,616
PicosBrazil 17,36010,788
PiraiBrazil 15,6809,743
PirenopolisBrazil 16,43510,213
PompeuBrazil 16,0669,983
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,5899,687
Porto De MozBrazil 17,92111,136
Porto UniaoBrazil 15,2659,486
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,64310,342
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,8459,225
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,00710,568
PosseBrazil 16,63810,339
PlevenBulgaria 12,7477,921
PlovdivBulgaria 12,7377,915
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,4062,738
Peace River, AbCanada 12,6867,883
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,4788,375
Penticton, BcCanada 12,5987,828
Petawawa, OnCanada 15,6599,731
Peterborough, OnCanada 15,7109,763
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,5359,032
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,2127,589
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 16,34910,159
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,0467,485
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 14,0918,756
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,4918,384
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3717,688
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8677,374
Princeton, BcCanada 13,7628,552
ParronChile 13,8468,604
Puerto AysenChile 12,6717,874
Puerto MonttChile 13,0448,106
Punta ArenasChile 11,9697,438
PingbianChina 5,7083,547
PeralesColombia 16,63510,337
Pto.CarrenoColombia 17,47910,862
PuntarenasCosta Rica 15,8249,833
PragueCzech Republic 13,4528,359
PedernalesDominican Republic 17,34210,776
PimentelDominican Republic 17,50910,880
PoloDominican Republic 17,39010,806
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 17,45710,848
PichilingueEcuador 15,9269,896
PortoviejoEcuador 15,8329,838
PuyoEcuador 16,0499,973
Port-SaidEgypt 11,9767,442
ParisFrance 14,3168,896
PerpignanFrance 14,5009,010
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,7084,168
Port-GentilGabon 13,6588,487
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,9289,276
PotsdamGermany 13,4748,373
PatrasGreece 12,9928,074
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 13,1948,199
Prins Christian SundGreenland 15,1389,407
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 18,42511,449
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 17,27710,736
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,0399,967
PecsHungary 13,2338,223
PambanIndia 6,6024,103
PuneIndia 7,5764,708
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 3,9992,485
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,1971,987
PadovaItaly 13,7308,532
Paganella MountainItaly 13,7788,562
Palermo, SicilyItaly 13,7288,531
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 13,7468,542
PantelleriaItaly 13,8598,612
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 13,8648,615
PerdasdefoguItaly 14,0398,724
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 13,7268,529
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 13,6018,452
PiacenzaItaly 13,9078,642
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 13,8838,627
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 13,7188,525
Ponza IslandItaly 13,7248,528
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 13,4898,382
Pratica Di MareItaly 13,7558,548
PrizziItaly 13,7228,527
PakseLaos 4,6232,873
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,3612,710
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,9534,942
PlaisanceMauritius 7,9324,929
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,7592,336
PodgoricaMontenegro 13,1888,195
PatheinMyanmar 5,6053,483
PutaoMyanmar 6,2083,858
PyiMyanmar 5,7133,550
PoindimieNew Caledonia 3,4012,113
PaeroaNew Zealand 4,7522,953
Palmerston NNew Zealand 4,8573,018
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 4,8573,018
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 4,8313,002
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 4,6862,912
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 4,7832,972
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,0409,968
Port HarcourtNigeria 14,0358,721
PohangNorth Korea 5,8313,623
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,2003,853
PadidanPakistan 8,5165,292
PanjgurPakistan 8,8835,520
ParachinarPakistan 8,7115,413
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 8,8625,507
PeshawarPakistan 8,5975,342
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 1,6801,044
PilarParaguay 15,0549,354
PiscoPeru 15,3569,543
PiuraPeru 15,5809,682
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,9569,915
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,3122,058
PoznanPoland 13,2248,218
PrzemyslPoland 12,8547,988
Penhas DouradasPortugal 15,4029,571
PortalegrePortugal 15,4419,595
Porto Portugal 15,4489,600
PavelecRussia 11,7297,288
PecoraRussia 11,0196,848
PermRussia 10,8036,713
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0815,022
PetrozavodskRussia 12,0747,503
PjatigorskRussia 11,2847,012
PoronajskRussia 7,3444,564
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,6997,270
Providenja BayRussia 10,0406,239
PskovRussia 12,4217,719
PodorSenegal 16,63910,340
PopradSlovakia 13,0448,105
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,5596,561
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,6786,636
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 14,6049,075
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,4824,028
Port SudanSudan 11,2326,980
ParamariboSuriname 18,52911,514
PiteňSweden 12,6587,866
PalmyraSyria 11,4797,133
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,1315,053
PhetchabunThailand 5,0713,151
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,1663,210
PhraeThailand 5,2783,280
PhuketThailand 4,6942,917
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,7182,932
Prachin BuriThailand 4,8723,027
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,8373,006
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 18,30311,374
Plymouth, EnglandUk 14,6629,111
PoltavaUkraine 12,0087,462
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,4588,985
PradoUruguay 14,2408,849
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,2468,853
Palestine, IlUsa 15,2789,494
Pana, IlUsa 15,1759,430
Paoli, InUsa 15,4399,594
Paris, IlUsa 15,2389,469
Park Rapids, MnUsa 14,4298,966
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,4859,623
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,6428,477
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,6049,075
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,6439,099
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,5909,066
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,6657,870
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,6129,702
Peoria, IlUsa 15,0789,370
Perry, OkUsa 14,5999,072
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,20210,068
Philo, OhUsa 15,7039,758
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,2548,236
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,1228,775
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 15,0839,373
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 14,5009,011
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,4428,975
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,8099,824
Plainfield, NjUsa 16,21210,075
Plymouth, MaUsa 16,35210,161
Pocahontas, ArUsa 15,1269,399
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,1758,187
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 14,5009,011
Pontiac, IlUsa 15,1199,395
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,3519,539
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,3507,674
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,9739,304
Port Jervis, NyUsa 16,14610,033
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,3507,674
Portage, WiUsa 14,9899,314
Portland, MaineUsa 16,23810,091
Portland, OregonUsa 12,3737,689
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,8719,241
Prescott, ArUsa 14,9989,320
Priest River, IdUsa 12,8017,955
Princess Anne, MdUsa 16,26410,107
Princeton, InUsa 15,3159,517
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 16,32310,143
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,9048,640
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,44910,843
PetaukeZambia 10,8136,719


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -