Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daly Waters, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daly Waters, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daly Waters, Northern Territory with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14,5039,013
ReconquistaArgentina 14,7709,178
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,2148,833
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,1537,552
RivadaviaArgentina 15,1849,436
RosarioArgentina 14,3438,913
RichmondAustralia 2,5981,614
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 1,9531,214
RecifeBrazil 17,02010,577
RemansoBrazil 17,09310,622
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,28110,117
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,6429,720
Rio NegroBrazil 15,2929,502
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,18510,058
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,9728,061
Red Lake, OnCanada 14,3338,907
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,6418,477
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,6388,475
Resolute, NtCanada 12,8998,015
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,6907,886
Roberval, QcCanada 15,7399,780
RuoqiangChina 7,7374,808
Rafael NunezColombia 16,82610,456
RandersDenmark 13,5298,407
RestauracionDominican Republic 17,34610,779
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 17,50810,880
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,6987,269
RumipambaEcuador 16,0149,951
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,7057,273
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,7097,276
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,9017,395
RochambeauFrench Guiana 18,59611,556
RostockGermany 13,4848,379
RhodesGreece 12,4237,720
RaufarhöfnIceland 14,0028,701
ReykhólarIceland 14,2528,856
ReykjavíkIceland 14,3708,930
RamsarIran 10,4596,500
RashtIran 10,5626,563
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 14,6799,122
RadicofaniItaly 13,7898,569
Resia PassItaly 13,8008,576
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 13,7018,514
RivoltoItaly 13,6298,469
Rolle PassItaly 13,7188,524
RomeItaly 13,7468,542
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 13,7708,557
Ronchi LegionariItaly 13,6008,451
RumoiJapan 6,7484,193
RigaLatvia 12,6917,886
RaseiniaiLithuania 12,7647,932
RodriguesMauritius 7,3584,572
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,1785,082
RabatMorocco 15,5819,682
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,4903,411
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,8147,341
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 4,7362,943
RangioraNew Zealand 4,7602,958
ReeftonNew Zealand 4,6502,890
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 4,6392,883
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 4,8423,009
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 4,8333,003
RoxburghNew Zealand 4,6542,892
RuakuraNew Zealand 4,7372,944
RuatoriaNew Zealand 4,9933,103
RivasNicaragua 15,7539,789
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,4885,275
RebolyRussia 12,2427,607
Rostov On DonRussia 11,5937,204
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,4296,481
RagaSudan 12,1507,550
RashadSudan 11,6727,253
RenkSudan 11,4867,137
RumbekSudan 11,6757,255
RanongThailand 4,8122,990
Roi EtThailand 4,8523,015
RizeTurkey 11,4217,097
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,5005,903
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,3227,657
RomnyUkraine 12,0947,516
RovnoUkraine 12,6107,836
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 9,5815,953
RochaUruguay 14,3128,894
Racine, WiUsa 15,1379,406
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 16,16210,043
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,9088,643
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,9058,641
Reading, PaUsa 16,12610,021
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,3727,688
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,4158,336
Redding, CaUsa 12,3707,687
Redlands, CaUsa 12,7967,952
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,5797,816
Rensselaer, InUsa 15,2749,491
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 16,19210,062
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 16,19210,062
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 15,9969,940
Rochester, MnUsa 14,7349,156
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 15,8299,836
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,5009,010
Rockford, IlUsa 15,0619,359
Rockville, InUsa 15,3179,518
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,6109,079
Rome, GaUsa 15,7129,764
Roseau, MnUsa 14,2798,873
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,3297,661
Roswell, NmUsa 13,9498,668
Royal Oak, MdUsa 16,20410,069
Rushville, IlUsa 14,9989,320


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -