Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daly Waters, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daly Waters, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daly Waters, Northern Territory with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,2075,721
ShkoderAlbania 13,1678,182
SkikdaAlgeria 14,3068,890
SaltaArgentina 15,0079,325
San AntonioArgentina 13,3918,321
San LuisArgentina 14,1228,776
San RafaelArgentina 13,9108,644
Santa RosaArgentina 13,8558,610
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,7619,173
SarmientoArgentina 12,7737,937
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,6511,647
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,6461,644
SalzburgAustria 13,5948,447
SakiAzerbaijan 10,8836,763
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,6876,641
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,7476,678
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,03210,584
SaveBenin 14,6159,082
Santa CruzBolivia 15,8179,829
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 13,2418,228
SalvadorBrazil 16,63910,340
Santa MariaBrazil 14,8489,227
SantaremBrazil 17,75611,034
SantosBrazil 15,5459,660
Sao CarlosBrazil 15,7569,791
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,40110,813
Sao GoncaloBrazil 17,29410,747
Sao JoaquimBrazil 15,0499,351
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,9679,301
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,7459,784
Sao LuisBrazil 17,90911,129
Sao MateusBrazil 16,0579,978
São PauloBrazil 15,5939,690
Sao SimaoBrazil 15,8169,828
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,29210,124
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,95910,539
SerrinhaBrazil 16,80110,440
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,0339,963
SobralBrazil 17,69010,993
SoureBrazil 18,11511,257
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,97310,547
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,4348,969
SurubimBrazil 17,07910,613
SadovoBulgaria 12,7227,905
SandanskiBulgaria 12,8607,991
SofiaBulgaria 12,8487,984
SiemreapCambodia 4,6252,874
Sable Island, NsCanada 16,69010,371
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,2418,228
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 16,31910,141
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,7667,312
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 13,6968,511
Sarnia, OnCanada 16,13610,027
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,4528,360
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 15,1739,428
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,3949,566
Scott, SkCanada 13,3078,269
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,8509,849
Shearwater, NsCanada 16,48610,245
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 16,0199,955
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,6697,251
Simcoe, OnCanada 14,4598,985
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 14,4999,010
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,8657,994
Smithers, BcCanada 12,0807,507
Stephenville, NfCanada 16,26610,108
Summerside, PeCanada 16,30210,130
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,4348,348
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,4268,343
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 16,46510,231
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 16,62410,330
SalCape Verde 17,49310,870
SantiagoChile 13,9208,650
SewellChile 13,8778,624
ShanghaiChina 5,4323,376
ShantouChina 4,7702,964
ShenyangChina 6,5294,057
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,21810,078
Simon BolivarColombia 16,98010,552
San JoseCosta Rica 15,9039,882
SibenikCroatia 13,4458,355
SplitCroatia 13,4058,330
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 13,2848,255
StudsgårdDenmark 13,6088,456
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 17,48710,867
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 17,59710,935
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 17,58510,927
SalcedoDominican Republic 17,47610,860
SamanaDominican Republic 17,59010,931
San CristobalDominican Republic 17,52710,891
San J. MatasDominican Republic 17,42410,828
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 17,47010,856
San JuanDominican Republic 17,39610,810
San R. YumaDominican Republic 17,66410,976
SanchezDominican Republic 17,56110,913
SantiagoDominican Republic 17,44410,840
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 17,37610,797
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 17,53610,897
San GabrielEcuador 16,17810,053
SalloumEgypt 12,6447,857
Siwa OasisEgypt 12,5897,823
SohagEgypt 11,9437,422
St. KatrineEgypt 11,7557,305
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,4409,595
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,3797,693
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,3887,698
StrasbourgFrance 13,9598,674
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 18,52711,513
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 18,56911,539
SukhumiGeorgia 11,4197,096
SchleswigGermany 13,6298,469
StuttgartGermany 13,8438,602
SamosGreece 12,5367,790
Skiros IslandGreece 12,7547,926
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 12,7737,937
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 14,3648,926
SiguiriGuinea 15,9429,907
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,5029,633
SzegedHungary 13,0878,132
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 13,3368,287
StykkisholmurIceland 14,2998,886
SagarIndia 7,4214,612
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,3465,186
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 1,7101,063
SemnanIran 10,1796,326
ShahroudIran 10,0806,264
ShirazIran 10,0356,236
ShannonIreland 14,7999,196
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 14,0868,753
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 13,4668,368
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 13,2818,253
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 13,9068,641
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 14,0938,757
Scuro MountainItaly 13,4518,358
SigonellaItaly 13,5948,447
SassandraIvory Coast 15,4219,583
SagaJapan 5,5183,429
SaigoJapan 5,8343,625
SakaiJapan 5,7613,580
SakataJapan 6,1733,836
SapporoJapan 6,6474,130
SaseboJapan 5,5103,424
SendaiJapan 6,1143,799
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,4473,385
ShimonosekiJapan 5,5903,474
ShinjoJapan 6,1613,828
ShionomisakiJapan 5,5343,439
ShirakawaJapan 5,9813,716
ShizuokaJapan 5,7233,556
SumotoJapan 5,6293,498
SuttsuJapan 6,6054,104
SuwaJapan 5,8383,628
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,5038,391
SavannakhetLaos 4,8212,996
SiauliaiLithuania 12,7447,919
SiluteLithuania 12,8707,998
SkopjeMacedonia 12,9938,074
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,8615,506
SalimaMalawi 10,4936,520
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,9861,855
SibuMalaysia 3,1441,953
SanMali 15,5199,644
SegouMali 15,6609,732
SikassoMali 15,5699,674
St. BrandonMauritius 7,8204,859
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,8449,224
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,4794,647
SainshandMongolia 7,1974,472
SafiMorocco 15,8579,854
Sidi IfniMorocco 16,0289,960
SittweMyanmar 5,9953,726
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 4,7122,928
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 13,6688,494
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,3937,701
SaiqOman 9,3195,791
Salalah, DhofarOman 9,4425,868
SurOman 9,1235,669
SialkotPakistan 8,2775,143
SibbiPakistan 8,6725,389
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,1089,388
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,3049,510
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,0241,879
SandomierzPoland 12,9198,028
SniezkaPoland 13,3348,286
SuwalkiPoland 12,7937,950
SzczecinPoland 13,3468,293
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 15,6619,732
Santa MariaPortugal 16,89310,498
San JuanPuerto Rico 17,94511,151
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,1445,061
Satu MareRomania 12,8637,993
SibiuRomania 12,7837,943
SulinaRomania 12,3417,669
SadrinskRussia 10,3066,404
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,2947,640
SalekhardRussia 10,6836,638
SaratovRussia 11,2376,983
SejmcanRussia 8,9595,568
SelagoncyRussia 9,3125,787
Simusir IslandRussia 7,2644,514
SkovorodinoRussia 7,8654,887
SmolenskRussia 12,2017,582
SociRussia 11,5327,166
SortovalaRussia 12,2617,619
SuntarRussia 8,8295,486
SurgutRussia 10,0966,274
SverdlovskRussia 10,5106,531
SyktyvkarRussia 11,2126,967
St MaartenSaint Martin 18,25211,342
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,9118,645
SeychellesSeychelles 8,5695,325
SingaporeSingapore 3,7762,347
SliacSlovakia 13,1298,159
SeoulSouth Korea 6,0243,743
SineijuSouth Korea 6,3373,938
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 15,2199,457
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 14,8579,232
Santander, CantabriaSpain 14,9809,309
SevilleSpain 15,3929,565
SennarSudan 11,4477,113
ShambatSudan 11,6157,218
ShendiSudan 11,5487,176
StenseleSweden 12,8607,991
StockholmSweden 12,9838,068
StorlienSweden 13,1558,174
SundsvallSweden 12,9268,032
SantisSwitzerland 13,8758,622
SongeaTanzania 10,4936,520
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,9083,050
SongkhlaThailand 4,4502,766
Suphan BuriThailand 5,0023,108
Surat ThaniThailand 4,7082,926
SurinThailand 4,7702,964
Sansanne-MangoTogo 14,8899,252
SokodeTogo 14,7819,185
SfaxTunisia 13,9958,697
SousseTunisia 13,9898,693
SamsunTurkey 11,7747,317
SiirtTurkey 11,2326,980
SivasTurkey 11,6907,264
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,5655,944
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 14,8209,209
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 14,2998,885
SarataUkraine 12,3517,675
SarnyUkraine 12,5727,813
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,9937,453
SumyUkraine 12,0097,463
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 9,6095,971
SaltoUruguay 14,5749,056
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,4247,721
Safford, AzUsa 13,4418,353
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 16,0829,994
Saint Leo, FlUsa 16,16110,043
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 15,0929,378
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,3998,947
Saint Peter, MnUsa 14,6189,084
Salem, InUsa 15,4399,594
Salem, OrUsa 12,3387,667
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,2438,229
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,3418,912
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,5499,041
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,7727,936
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,3407,668
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 17,94611,152
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,4387,729
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 14,5709,054
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,5207,780
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,4877,760
Santuck, ScUsa 15,9349,902
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 15,1799,432
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 16,11310,013
Scott City, KsUsa 14,2118,831
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,9228,651
Scottsburg, InUsa 15,4399,594
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,3997,705
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,4017,706
Sedan, KsUsa 14,6469,101
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,4257,721
Selma, AlUsa 15,5929,689
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 16,27810,115
Seymour, InUsa 15,4399,594
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 15,5619,670
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,6008,451
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,9529,291
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,4889,003
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,4248,963
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 15,2949,504
Southport, NcUsa 16,31510,138
Sparta, IlUsa 15,1699,426
Spencer, WvUsa 15,8319,837
Spickard, MoUsa 14,7699,178
Spokane, WaUsa 12,7587,928
Spooner, WiUsa 14,7009,135
Springfield, IlUsa 15,1119,390
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,8849,249
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,6716,010
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 14,5549,044
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 15,0939,379
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14,9179,269
Stamford, CtUsa 16,21210,075
State College, PaUsa 15,9629,919
State University, MsUsa 15,3849,560
State University, NmUsa 13,7248,528
Staunton, VaUsa 16,0239,957
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,6768,499
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,9179,270
Stockton, CaUsa 12,4417,731
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,5739,056
Storrs, CtUsa 16,26710,108
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,8869,251
Summerville, ScUsa 16,17110,049
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,5757,814
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,8679,239
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,5619,048
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 15,9309,899
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,2615,755
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 17,05810,600
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 17,57210,920
Santa ElenaVenezuela 17,96911,166
SmaraWestern Sahara 16,21610,077
SocotraYemen 9,3095,785
SenangaZambia 11,5497,176
SerenjeZambia 10,9596,810
SeshekeZambia 11,3907,078
SolweziZambia 11,3907,078


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -