Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daly Waters, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daly Waters, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daly Waters, Northern Territory with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,9955,590
TiranaAlbania 13,1518,172
TamanrassetAlgeria 14,5399,035
TebessaAlgeria 14,2208,836
TimimounAlgeria 15,0309,340
TindoufAlgeria 15,8699,861
TouggourtAlgeria 14,4358,970
TrelewArgentina 13,1348,162
TucumanArgentina 14,8209,209
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 385239
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 383238
Thursday Island MoAustralia 1,146712
TibooburraAustralia 1,7091,062
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 1,455904
TshaneBotswana 11,3387,046
TaguatingaBrazil 16,82710,457
TarauacaBrazil 16,21410,076
TauaBrazil 17,44710,842
TefeBrazil 17,06310,603
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 16,18110,055
TeresinaBrazil 17,60510,940
TiriosBrazil 18,14911,278
TorresBrazil 14,9349,280
TracuateuaBrazil 18,08611,239
Tres LagoasBrazil 15,8589,854
TriunfoBrazil 17,17610,673
TucuruiBrazil 17,76711,041
TuriacuBrazil 18,01111,192
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,2868,256
Terrace, BcCanada 11,9897,450
Teslin, YtCanada 11,7857,323
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,7538,546
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,9298,035
Thompson, MbCanada 13,8678,617
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,7559,169
Timmins, OnCanada 15,2399,469
Tofino, BcCanada 12,1507,550
Toronto, OntarioCanada 15,6829,745
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 15,6639,733
Trenton, OnCanada 15,7729,801
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,4228,962
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 16,38710,183
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,3238,279
TaiyuanChina 6,3743,961
TaoyuanChina 4,7802,970
TengchongChina 5,9563,701
TønderDenmark 13,6558,486
TylstrupDenmark 13,5078,393
TystofteDenmark 13,4958,386
TamayoDominican Republic 17,39710,810
TahrirEgypt 12,1117,526
TantaEgypt 12,0847,509
TallinEstonia 12,6187,841
TartuEstonia 12,5277,784
TampereFinland 12,6307,848
TurkuFinland 12,7277,909
ToulonFrance 14,2508,855
ToulouseFrance 14,5859,064
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,6875,398
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,0184,983
TchibanGabon 13,3398,289
TbilisiGeorgia 11,0746,882
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 13,9868,691
TamaleGhana 15,0099,327
ThessalonikiGreece 12,8868,007
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 12,9338,037
TimehriGuyana 18,34711,401
TegucigalpaHonduras 15,6589,730
TelaHonduras 15,6549,727
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,7914,220
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,7914,220
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 1,9121,188
TabrizIran 10,8676,753
TeheranIran 10,3636,440
Tel AvivIsrael 11,7407,295
Taranto, PugliaItaly 13,3698,308
TarvisioItaly 13,5788,438
TermoliItaly 13,5418,414
TorinoItaly 14,0568,735
Torino/ CaselleItaly 14,0588,736
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 13,8028,577
TrevicoItaly 13,5338,409
TrevisoItaly 13,7028,515
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 13,5818,440
Turin, PiedmontItaly 14,0618,737
TabouIvory Coast 15,5359,654
TadotsuJapan 5,6213,493
TakadaJapan 5,9563,701
TakamatsuJapan 5,6253,496
TakayamaJapan 5,8433,631
TanegashimaJapan 5,2313,250
TatenoJapan 5,8613,642
TateyamaJapan 5,7403,567
TokushimaJapan 5,5983,479
TokyoJapan 5,8163,614
TomakomaiJapan 6,6014,102
TottoriJapan 5,7553,576
ToyamaJapan 5,9043,669
ToyookaJapan 5,7623,581
TsuJapan 5,6813,530
TsurugaJapan 5,7803,592
TsuyamaJapan 5,7083,547
TurgayKazakhstan 10,0056,217
TripoliLebanon 11,7037,272
TobrukLibya 12,7667,933
TripoliLibya 13,7808,563
TelsiaiLithuania 12,8097,960
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,8375,491
TolanaroMadagascar 8,9025,532
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,2635,756
ThyoloMalawi 10,3466,429
TawauMalaysia 2,8491,771
TessalitMali 14,9859,312
TimbuktuMali 15,3769,555
TombMali 15,3749,554
TidjikdjaMauritania 16,27910,116
TacubayaMexico 14,4618,986
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,6209,085
TarialanMongolia 7,9444,936
TosontsengelMongolia 8,0204,984
TsetserlegMongolia 7,7664,826
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,3234,551
TangierMorocco 15,4529,602
TarfayaMorocco 16,33210,149
TazaMorocco 15,3319,527
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,7183,553
TaungooMyanmar 5,6223,494
ThandweMyanmar 5,7593,579
TontoutaNew Caledonia 3,5012,176
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 4,7652,961
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 4,7562,956
TapanuiNew Zealand 4,6792,908
TauherenikauNew Zealand 4,8703,026
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 4,7722,966
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 4,8333,003
TaurangaNew Zealand 4,8072,987
Te AnauNew Zealand 4,5472,826
Te ArohaNew Zealand 4,7632,960
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 4,7082,926
Te KuitiNew Zealand 4,7442,948
Te TekoNew Zealand 4,8713,027
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 4,7332,941
TemukaNew Zealand 4,7172,931
TimaruNew Zealand 4,7172,931
Totara FlatNew Zealand 4,6412,884
TahouaNiger 14,4738,993
TillaberyNiger 14,8659,237
TaejonNorth Korea 5,8873,658
TromsoNorway 12,6357,851
TrondheimNorway 13,2278,219
ThumraitOman 9,4735,887
TacnaPeru 15,4049,572
TarapotoPeru 15,8779,866
TrujilloPeru 15,5319,651
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,1921,984
TorunPoland 13,0958,137
TimisoaraRomania 13,0028,080
TambovRussia 11,5777,194
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,5425,930
TaraRussia 9,7826,079
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,1586,312
TermezRussia 9,1125,662
TernejRussia 6,8204,238
TobolskRussia 10,1666,317
TomskRussia 9,2565,752
Tot’MaRussia 11,6027,210
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,9766,820
TuapseRussia 11,5977,206
TuraRussia 9,3925,836
TurukhanskRussia 9,8746,136
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,9466,802
TortosaSpain 14,7509,166
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,3673,956
TokerSudan 11,1496,928
TartousSyria 11,7037,272
TaipeiTaiwan 4,7692,964
TaboraTanzania 10,9686,816
TakThailand 5,2613,269
TrangThailand 4,5612,834
TabligboTogo 14,6759,119
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,0838,130
TunisTunisia 14,0138,708
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,3746,447
TireeUk 14,4418,974
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 14,2468,853
TernopilUkraine 12,6487,860
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,4518,980
Talbotton, GaUsa 15,7969,816
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,9286,791
Talladega, AlUsa 15,6559,728
Tallahassee, FlUsa 15,8839,870
Tampa, FloridaUsa 16,11110,011
Tarboro, NcUsa 16,26110,105
Taunton, MaUsa 16,33110,148
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,5909,066
Temple, TxUsa 14,6439,099
Thibodaux, LaUsa 15,2819,496
Thomasville, AlUsa 15,5009,632
Tiffin, OhUsa 15,5589,668
Toledo, IaUsa 14,7689,177
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 15,4879,624
Tooele, UtUsa 13,2158,212
Topeka, KsUsa 14,6469,101
Towanda, PaUsa 15,9989,941
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,9648,677
Tuckerton, NjUsa 16,28310,119
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,3518,297
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,6939,131
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 15,5089,637
Two Harbors, MnUsa 14,6629,111
TashkentUzbekistan 9,1775,703
TumeremoVenezuela 18,11911,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -