Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daly Waters, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daly Waters, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daly Waters, Northern Territory with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,8517,364
UaupesBrazil 17,14210,652
UbatubaBrazil 15,5969,691
UberabaBrazil 16,0089,947
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,1318,160
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,1355,055
UpernavikGreenland 13,7008,514
UummannaqGreenland 13,9558,672
UdineItaly 13,6148,460
Ustica IslandItaly 13,7338,534
UenoJapan 5,6823,531
UnzendakeJapan 5,4593,392
UrakawaJapan 6,5694,082
UshibukaJapan 5,4013,356
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,9123,674
UwajimaJapan 5,5053,421
UkmergeLithuania 12,6637,869
UtenaLithuania 12,6087,835
UlaangomMongolia 8,3885,212
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,6084,728
UlgiiMongolia 8,4205,232
UliastaiMongolia 7,9914,966
UmnugoviMongolia 8,3395,182
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,4264,614
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,9823,717
UfaRussia 10,7056,652
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,9236,787
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,9734,955
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,6415,370
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,0915,028
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,2466,988
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,5145,290
Ust-MajaRussia 8,5245,297
Ust-OlojRussia 9,4575,877
Umm BeninSudan 11,3997,083
UmeňSweden 12,7517,924
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,6992,920
Udon ThaniThailand 5,0223,120
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,2443,258
UrfaTurkey 11,4917,140
UsakTurkey 12,3287,660
Uman’Ukraine 12,3177,654
UzgorodUkraine 12,9028,017
Uniontown, PaUsa 15,8809,868
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 15,5779,680
Urbana, IlUsa 15,2389,469
Urbana, OhUsa 15,5659,672


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -