Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daly Waters, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daly Waters, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daly Waters, Northern Territory with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 13,1808,190
Villa DoloresArgentina 14,3028,887
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 14,5659,051
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 14,1108,768
ViennaAustria 13,3398,289
VitebskBelarus 12,3167,653
VassourasBrazil 15,7049,758
VicosaBrazil 15,8799,867
VitoriaBrazil 15,8909,874
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 16,48710,245
VarnaBulgaria 12,4777,753
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 15,4829,621
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3397,667
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,0688,121
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,1548,174
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,3207,656
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,2957,640
ValdiviaChile 13,1988,201
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,2608,240
VallenarChile 14,3818,937
ValparaisoChile 13,9518,669
VanguardiaColombia 16,77510,424
Vasquez CoboColombia 16,58810,308
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 13,4488,357
VestervigDenmark 13,6168,461
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 17,50410,877
Villa RivaDominican Republic 17,53010,893
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 17,36510,791
VilsandiEstonia 12,7947,950
VaasaFinland 12,6997,891
VestmannaeyjarIceland 14,3978,946
VeravalIndia 8,0204,984
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,6604,139
ValentiaIreland 14,9229,272
VeniceItaly 13,6928,508
VeronaItaly 13,8088,580
VicenzaItaly 13,7538,546
Vigna Di ValleItaly 13,7688,555
ViterboItaly 13,7748,559
VolterraItaly 13,8528,608
VientianeLaos 5,0863,160
VarenaLithuania 12,6887,884
VilniusLithuania 12,6487,860
VeracruzMexico 14,7779,183
VlissingenNetherlands 14,1238,776
VaernesNorway 13,2038,204
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 13,3588,301
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 12,1677,561
VillarricaParaguay 15,2249,460
Vrfu OmuRomania 12,6777,878
VanavaraRussia 8,9615,569
VasileviciRussia 12,3487,673
Velikie LukiRussia 12,2917,638
VerhojanskRussia 9,3225,793
ViljujskRussia 8,9595,567
VitimRussia 8,6285,361
Vize IslandRussia 11,1516,929
VladivostokRussia 6,6054,104
VolgogradRussia 11,2777,008
VologdaRussia 11,7527,303
VoronezRussia 11,7007,271
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,3616,438
VytegraRussia 11,9567,430
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,5785,330
ValenciaSpain 14,8729,241
ValladolidSpain 15,1339,404
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 15,3959,567
VisbySweden 13,0098,084
VanTurkey 11,1266,914
ValleyUk 14,5229,024
VinnitsaUkraine 12,4377,728
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,3817,694
Valdez, AkUsa 11,0766,883
Valentine, NeUsa 14,1468,790
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,3687,686
Vermillion, SdUsa 14,4348,969
Vevay, InUsa 15,5249,647
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 15,2279,462
Victoria, TxUsa 14,7059,138
Viroqua, WiUsa 14,8429,223


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -