Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daly Waters, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daly Waters, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daly Waters, Northern Territory with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,5241,568
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,9602,461
WilliamtownAustralia 2,6111,622
Willis Island M.O.Australia 1,7691,100
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,7791,105
WoomeraAustralia 1,6921,051
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 571355
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,5719,676
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 15,6269,710
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,0017,457
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,6637,248
Wiarton, OnCanada 15,4999,631
Windsor, OnCanada 15,5149,640
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 14,1598,799
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,6318,470
WillemstadCuraçao 17,56610,915
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,6925,401
WajimaJapan 5,9783,715
WakamatsuJapan 6,0163,738
WakayamaJapan 5,6193,491
WakkanaiJapan 6,9104,294
WajirKenya 10,4146,471
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,0777,505
WindhoekNamibia 11,8497,363
WaihiNew Zealand 4,7672,962
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 4,9223,059
WaimanaNew Zealand 4,8963,043
WaimateNew Zealand 4,7282,938
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 4,8513,015
WaingawaNew Zealand 4,8833,035
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 4,8603,020
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 4,8483,012
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 4,8283,000
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 4,5142,805
WaipukurauNew Zealand 4,9173,055
WairakeiNew Zealand 4,8323,003
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 4,8673,024
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 4,9523,078
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 4,8343,004
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 4,6712,903
WallacevilleNew Zealand 4,8463,012
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 4,7962,981
WellingtonNew Zealand 4,8303,001
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 4,8343,004
Westport AeroNew Zealand 4,6102,865
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 4,7272,937
WhatawhataNew Zealand 4,7182,932
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 4,6432,885
WinchmoreNew Zealand 4,7312,940
WintonNew Zealand 4,6312,878
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 4,6262,874
WarsawPoland 12,9528,048
WroclawPoland 13,2478,232
WonsanSouth Korea 6,1973,851
Wad MedaniSudan 11,4837,136
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,8817,383
WauSudan 11,8807,382
WaddingtonUk 14,2948,883
Waco, TxUsa 14,6499,103
Wake IslandUsa 5,3773,341
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,2788,873
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,4528,980
Walhalla, ScUsa 15,8539,851
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,7047,894
Walnut, IlUsa 15,0019,322
Warren, OhUsa 15,7259,771
Warren, PaUsa 15,8099,824
Warrenton, MoUsa 15,0339,341
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 16,13710,028
Washington, IaUsa 14,8829,248
Washington, InUsa 15,3589,544
Water Valley, MsUsa 15,2689,488
Watertown, NyUsa 15,8769,866
Watertown, SdUsa 14,3578,922
Watertown, WiUsa 15,0349,342
Wauseon, OhUsa 15,4649,610
Waverly, OhUsa 15,6769,741
Waycrosse, GaUsa 16,0409,967
Waynesboro, MsUsa 15,4089,575
Waynesboro, TnUsa 15,4179,580
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,5809,060
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,7979,195
Wellsburg, WvUsa 15,7799,805
West Chester, PaUsa 16,14210,031
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 16,37510,176
West Point, GaUsa 15,7459,784
West Point, NyUsa 16,21210,075
White Hall, IlUsa 15,1159,392
Whitestown, InUsa 15,3969,567
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,5009,010
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,5279,027
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,6477,859
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 16,0749,989
Williamsburg, VaUsa 16,24510,095
Williamson, WvUsa 15,8029,820
Williamsport, PaUsa 15,9999,942
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,7738,559
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 16,14210,031
Wilmington, DeUsa 16,19210,062
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 16,31210,136
Windsor, IlUsa 15,1969,443
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 15,7859,809
Winnebago, MnUsa 14,6149,081
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,7517,924
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 14,5009,011
Winnsboro, ScUsa 16,0609,980
Winslow, AzUsa 13,3728,310
Winthrop College, ScUsa 16,0199,954
Woodstock, VaUsa 16,0269,959
Wooster, OhUsa 15,6669,735


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -