Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daly Waters, Northern Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daly Waters, Northern Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daly Waters, Northern Territory with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,0716,880
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,7266,665
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,8676,753
YaoundeCameroon 13,5248,404
YokoCameroon 13,4878,381
Yarmouth, NsCanada 16,44310,218
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7407,917
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,7618,551
YanjiChina 6,5874,093
YichangChina 5,7323,562
YinchuanChina 6,7134,172
YiningChina 8,5255,298
YariguiesColombia 16,88610,493
YamasaDominican Republic 17,52010,887
YasicaDominican Republic 17,45510,847
YazdIran 9,9696,195
YakushimaJapan 5,1953,229
YamagataJapan 6,1063,794
YamaguchiJapan 5,6113,487
YokkaichiJapan 5,7043,545
YokohamaJapan 5,7873,596
YonagoJapan 5,7493,572
YonagunijimaJapan 4,6672,900
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,9111,809
YeMyanmar 5,2423,258
YolaNigeria 13,5808,439
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,7033,544
YurimaguasPeru 15,9419,906
YekaterinburgRussia 10,5086,530
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,0934,408
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,8966,150
Yakima, WaUsa 12,5347,789
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,3917,079
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,3058,268
York, PaUsa 16,0719,987
Youngstown/ OhUsa 15,7349,777
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,0118,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -